Page 1 of 1

2017 BD Horror Draft Semi Finals: Decimus vs H.P. Pufncraft

Posted: Thu Oct 19, 2017 6:37 pm
by H.P. Pufncraft
Decimus
1. Frankenhooker. (1990) Frank Henenlotter
2. Audition (1999) Takashi Miike
3. Silver Bullet (1985) Dan Attias
4. Juan Of The Dead - (2011) Alejandro Brugues
5. Baskin - (2015) Can Evrenol
6. Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988) - John Carl Buechler
7. The Others (2001) - Alejandro Amenábar
8. The Devil's Backbone (2001) - Guillermo del Toro
9. Dawn Of The Dead - (1978) George A. Romero
10. When A Stranger Calls Back (1993) - Fred Walton
11. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood
12. The Skull (1965) - Freddie Francis
13. Ju-on: The Grudge (2002) - Takashi Shimizu
14. The Human Centipede 2 - (2011) Tom Six

vs

H.P. Pufncraft
1. It (2017) - Andy Muschietti
2. Christine (1983) - John Carpenter
3. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison
4. Something Wicked This Way Comes (1983) - Jack Clayton
5. Ghost Story (1981) - John Irvin
6. The Midnight Meat Train (2008) -
Ryuhei Kitamura
7. The Lair of the White Worm (1988) - Ken Russell
8. The Pit and the Pendulum (1991) - Stuart Gordon
9. The Last Man on Earth (1964) -
Ubaldo Ragona and Sidney Salkow
10. The Ruins (2008) - Carter Smith
11. The Dark Half (1993) - George A. Romero
12. The Whisperer in Darkness (2011) - Sean Branney
13. Odd Thomas (2013) - Stephen Sommers
14. Coraline (2009) - Henry Selick

Re: 2017 BD Horror Draft Semi Finals: Decimus vs H.P. Pufncraft

Posted: Thu Oct 19, 2017 8:38 pm
by Wonderlust
Puf~ 25

Deci~ 26

Re: 2017 BD Horror Draft Semi Finals: Decimus vs H.P. Pufncraft

Posted: Fri Oct 20, 2017 8:37 am
by TexasSnacks
Winner-Decimus

Decimus- 27

Puf- 26.5

Re: 2017 BD Horror Draft Semi Finals: Decimus vs H.P. Pufncraft

Posted: Fri Oct 20, 2017 9:57 am
by Pizzobatto
Decimus
1. Frankenhooker. (1990) Frank Henenlotter 2
2. Audition (1999) Takashi Miike 3
3. Silver Bullet (1985) Dan Attias hs
4. Juan Of The Dead - (2011) Alejandro Brugues 5
5. Baskin - (2015) Can Evrenol 5
6. Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988) - John Carl Buechler 1
7. The Others (2001) - Alejandro Amenábar 4
8. The Devil's Backbone (2001) - Guillermo del Toro 3
9. Dawn Of The Dead - (1978) George A. Romero 5
10. When A Stranger Calls Back (1993) - Fred Walton hs
11. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 3
12. The Skull (1965) - Freddie Francis hs
13. Ju-on: The Grudge (2002) - Takashi Shimizu 3
14. The Human Centipede 2 - (2011) Tom Six hs

34


H.P. Pufncraft
1. It (2017) - Andy Muschietti 3
2. Christine (1983) - John Carpenter 3
3. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 2
4. Something Wicked This Way Comes (1983) - Jack Clayton 2
5. Ghost Story (1981) - John Irvin hs
6. The Midnight Meat Train (2008) - Ryuhei Kitamura 4
7. The Lair of the White Worm (1988) - Ken Russell 3
8. The Pit and the Pendulum (1991) - Stuart Gordon hs
9. The Last Man on Earth (1964) - Ubaldo Ragona and Sidney Salkow 4
10. The Ruins (2008) - Carter Smith hs
11. The Dark Half (1993) - George A. Romero 4
12. The Whisperer in Darkness (2011) - Sean Branney hs
13. Odd Thomas (2013) - Stephen Sommers 3
14. Coraline (2009) - Henry Selick 3

31


Juan Of The Dead wins

Re: 2017 BD Horror Draft Semi Finals: Decimus vs H.P. Pufncraft

Posted: Fri Oct 20, 2017 1:52 pm
by Blast Harder
Decimus
1. Frankenhooker. (1990) Frank Henenlotter +3
2. Audition (1999) Takashi Miike +1
3. Silver Bullet (1985) Dan Attias +3
4. Juan Of The Dead - (2011) Alejandro Brugues H/S
5. Baskin - (2015) Can Evrenol H/S
6. Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988) - John Carl Buechler +2
7. The Others (2001) - Alejandro Amenábar +1
8. The Devil's Backbone (2001) - Guillermo del Toro +1
9. Dawn Of The Dead - (1978) George A. Romero +3
10. When A Stranger Calls Back (1993) - Fred Walton +1
11. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +3
12. The Skull (1965) - Freddie Francis +1
13. Ju-on: The Grudge (2002) - Takashi Shimizu +1
14. The Human Centipede 2 - (2011) Tom Six +3

Bonus +2

=25

H.P. Pufncraft
1. It (2017) - Andy Muschietti +3
2. Christine (1983) - John Carpenter +1
3. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +3
4. Something Wicked This Way Comes (1983) - Jack Clayton +3
5. Ghost Story (1981) - John Irvin +3
6. The Midnight Meat Train (2008) -
Ryuhei Kitamura +3
7. The Lair of the White Worm (1988) - Ken Russell +3
8. The Pit and the Pendulum (1991) - Stuart Gordon +2
9. The Last Man on Earth (1964) -
Ubaldo Ragona and Sidney Salkow +1
10. The Ruins (2008) - Carter Smith +2
11. The Dark Half (1993) - George A. Romero +2
12. The Whisperer in Darkness (2011) - Sean Branney H/S
13. Odd Thomas (2013) - Stephen Sommers +2
14. Coraline (2009) - Henry Selick +3

Bonus +3

=34

The titman wins again

Re: 2017 BD Horror Draft Semi Finals: Decimus vs H.P. Pufncraft

Posted: Fri Oct 20, 2017 7:58 pm
by nancylives!
H.P. Pufncraft
1. It (2017) - Andy Muschietti
2. Christine (1983) - John Carpenter 4
3. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 3
4. Something Wicked This Way Comes (1983) - Jack Clayton 4
5. Ghost Story (1981) - John Irvin 3
6. The Midnight Meat Train (2008) 4
Ryuhei Kitamura
7. The Lair of the White Worm (1988) - Ken Russell 3
8. The Pit and the Pendulum (1991) - Stuart Gordon 4
9. The Last Man on Earth (1964) 4
Ubaldo Ragona and Sidney Salkow
10. The Ruins (2008) - Carter Smith 4
11. The Dark Half (1993) - George A. Romero 3
12. The Whisperer in Darkness (2011) - Sean Branney
13. Odd Thomas (2013) - Stephen Sommers 2
14. Coraline (2009) - Henry Selick 4

42


Decimus
1. Frankenhooker. (1990) Frank Henenlotter 3
2. Audition (1999) Takashi Miike 5
3. Silver Bullet (1985) Dan Attias 4
4. Juan Of The Dead - (2011) Alejandro Brugues 4
5. Baskin - (2015) Can Evrenol
6. Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988) - John Carl Buechler 3
7. The Others (2001) - Alejandro Amenábar
8. The Devil's Backbone (2001) - Guillermo del Toro 4
9. Dawn Of The Dead - (1978) George A. Romero 5
10. When A Stranger Calls Back (1993) - Fred Walton 3
11. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 5
12. The Skull (1965) - Freddie Francis 4
13. Ju-on: The Grudge (2002) - Takashi Shimizu 3
14. The Human Centipede 2 - (2011) Tom Six

43

close match between dynamite lists.
winner: decimus

Re: 2017 BD Horror Draft Semi Finals: Decimus vs H.P. Pufncraft

Posted: Mon Oct 23, 2017 4:48 pm
by H.P. Pufncraft
Decimus wins 4-1