Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2012 BD Movie Character Draft Round 2: Klown Vs. Willowfang

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2012 BD Movie Character Draft Round 2: Klown Vs. Willowfang

    Everyone (draft participant or not) is encouraged to vote. Players - you may not vote in your own matches. Your vote and your opponent's vote cancel each other out. Participants are randomly paired up. Other members will vote on which list they like better using +3, +2, +1, 0, -3, -2, -1 scores. No half and no bonus points. If you're unfamiliar with a character you can rate the pick H/S meaning you haven't seen the movie the character is from. Give each character points and then tally up the total points. The member with the highest total gets the vote. As matches progress, just copy and paste your votes from previous matches. If no breakdown is posted, the vote will not count. Try to vote in as many matches as possible!
    Do Not Edit Your Posts!


    Klown
    Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968
    Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986)
    Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991)
    Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 )
    Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986)
    Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995)
    Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987)
    Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957)
    Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997)
    Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010)

    Vs.

    Willowfang
    Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981)
    Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers)
    Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996)
    Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987)
    Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series)
    Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90)
    Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983)
    Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992)
    Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986)
    Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 )

  • #2
    Klown
    Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +2
    Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
    Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +2
    Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +3
    Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +2
    Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) +1
    Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
    Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) +1
    Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) +2
    Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) +1

    TOTAL = 20

    VS

    Willowfang
    Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
    Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +1
    Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +1
    Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +2
    Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
    Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +2
    Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) +1
    Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) +2
    Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
    Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +3

    TOTAL = 20

    TIE... I CHOOSE KLOWN

    Comment


    • #3
      Klown
      Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +2
      Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 0
      Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +2
      Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) -1
      Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +1
      Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) -2
      Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
      Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) H/S
      Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) -1
      Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) +1

      5

      Vs.

      Willowfang
      Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
      Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +3
      Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +2
      Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
      Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
      Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +2
      Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) +2
      Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) H/S
      Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +1
      Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) 0

      19

      Willofang triumphs 19-5

      Comment


      • #4
        Klown
        Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +3
        Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 0
        Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +2
        Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +1
        Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) h/s
        Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) h/s
        Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
        Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) h/s
        Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) h/s
        Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) h/s

        Total = 9

        Willowfang
        Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +1
        Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +1
        Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) h/s
        Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
        Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
        Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
        Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) h/s
        Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) h/s
        Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) 0
        Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +1

        Total = 12

        WILLOWFANG

        Comment


        • #5
          Klown
          Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 H/S
          Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
          Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) 0
          Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) 0
          Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +1
          Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) +2
          Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +2
          Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) H/S
          Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) +1
          Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) H/S
          Total = 9

          Vs.

          Willowfang
          Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +2
          Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +1
          Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +3
          Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +2
          Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +1
          Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
          Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) H/S
          Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) H/S
          Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
          Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +2
          Total = 16

          Willofang gets my vote!

          Comment


          • #6
            Klown
            Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +3
            Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
            Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +3
            Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +3
            Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) H/S
            Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) H/S
            Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
            Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) H/S
            Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) H/S
            Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) H/S

            TOTAL = 15

            Vs.

            Willowfang
            Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +2
            Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +3
            Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) H/S
            Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) H/S
            Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
            Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
            Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) H/S
            Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) H/S
            Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
            Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +3

            TOTAL = 16

            Willow with the win!
            __________________
            A Maestro of Horror. A genre Master. And a legend of the Sliver Screen. Wes Craven 1939 ~ 2015

            Comment


            • #7
              Klown
              Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +3
              Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
              Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +3
              Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +3
              Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +3
              Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) +3
              Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
              Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) +3
              Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) +3
              Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) H/S

              Total = 27

              Vs.

              Willowfang
              Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
              Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +3
              Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +1
              Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
              Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +2
              Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
              Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) +1
              Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) +3
              Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
              Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +1

              Total = 22

              The Winner is Klown
              57 Hookers and Counting....

              Comment


              • #8
                Klown
                Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 h/s
                Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +2
                Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +1
                Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +2
                Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +1
                Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) h/s
                Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
                Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) h/s
                Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) +1
                Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) h/s

                Total = 10


                Willowfang
                Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
                Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +2
                Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +2
                Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
                Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +2
                Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +2
                Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) h/s
                Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) h/s
                Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
                Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +1

                Total = 17

                Willowfang wins

                Comment


                • #9
                  Klown
                  Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +1
                  Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +2
                  Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +1
                  Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +2
                  Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) 0 (Need to see again.)
                  Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) +1
                  Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
                  Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) +3
                  Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) 0 (Need to see again.)
                  Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) H/S

                  13

                  VS.

                  Willowfang
                  Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
                  Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +2
                  Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +2
                  Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
                  Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
                  Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
                  Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) H/S
                  Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) +2
                  Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
                  Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(198 0 (Need to see again.)

                  20

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Willowfang
                    Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
                    Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +2
                    Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +2
                    Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +2
                    Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +2
                    Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +2
                    Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) +3
                    Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) +3
                    Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss) (Stand by Me)(1986) +3
                    Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) 0

                    22

                    Klown
                    Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +3
                    Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
                    Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +3
                    Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +1
                    Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +2
                    Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) 0
                    Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
                    Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) +3
                    Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) h/s
                    Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) h/s

                    18

                    winner: willowfang


                    Wes Craven, RIP
                    1939-2015


                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Klown
                      Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +1
                      Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
                      Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +1
                      Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +3
                      Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +2
                      Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) +3
                      Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
                      Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) h/s
                      Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) +1
                      Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) h/s

                      Total = 17

                      Vs.

                      Willowfang
                      Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
                      Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +3
                      Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +3
                      Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
                      Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
                      Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
                      Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) +1
                      Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) +3
                      Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
                      Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +1

                      Total = 25

                      Willowfang

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Klown
                        Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +1
                        Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
                        Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) h/s
                        Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +3
                        Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +2
                        Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) +2
                        Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +2
                        Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) h/s
                        Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) h/s
                        Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) h/s

                        Total: 13

                        Vs.

                        Willowfang
                        Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
                        Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +3
                        Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +3
                        Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
                        Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) h/s
                        Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
                        Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) +3
                        Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) +3
                        Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
                        Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) h/s

                        Total: 23

                        Willowfang gets my vote!

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Klown
                          Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 [+3]
                          Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) [+2]
                          Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) [+1]
                          Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) [0 - meh]
                          Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) [+1]
                          Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) [+1]
                          Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) [+2]
                          Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) [+2]
                          Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) [H/S]
                          Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) [+3]

                          Total = 15

                          Vs.

                          Willowfang
                          Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) [+2]
                          Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) [+1]
                          Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) [+2]
                          Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) [+2]
                          Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) [+2]
                          Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) [+1]
                          Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) [+1]
                          Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) [+2]
                          Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) [+1]
                          Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) [+2]

                          Total = 16

                          Willowfang wins.

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Klown
                            Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +3
                            Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986)+3
                            Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991)+2
                            Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 )+1
                            Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986)+2
                            Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995)+1
                            Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987)+3
                            Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957)+1
                            Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) H/S
                            Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) +1

                            17



                            Willowfang
                            Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981)+3
                            Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers)+1
                            Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996)+3
                            Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987)+3
                            Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series)+3
                            Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90)+1
                            Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983)+1
                            Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992)+1
                            Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986)+1
                            Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 )+1

                            18

                            Willow fang FTW!!!

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Klown
                              Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +2
                              Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
                              Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) h/s
                              Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) 0
                              Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +2
                              Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) h/s
                              Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +2
                              Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) +3
                              Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) +1
                              Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) +1

                              Willowfang
                              Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +1
                              Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) h/s
                              Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +3
                              Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
                              Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
                              Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
                              Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) h/s
                              Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) +2
                              Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
                              Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +1

                              Klown - 14
                              Willow - 18

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X