Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2012 BD Movie Character Draft Quarterfinals: rusted31 Vs. Urdeadlyfriend

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2012 BD Movie Character Draft Quarterfinals: rusted31 Vs. Urdeadlyfriend

    Everyone (draft participant or not) is encouraged to vote. Players - you may not vote in your own matches. Your vote and your opponent's vote cancel each other out. Participants are randomly paired up. Other members will vote on which list they like better using +3, +2, +1, 0, -3, -2, -1 scores. No half and no bonus points. If you're unfamiliar with a character you can rate the pick H/S meaning you haven't seen the movie the character is from. Give each character points and then tally up the total points. The member with the highest total gets the vote. As matches progress, just copy and paste your votes from previous matches. If no breakdown is posted, the vote will not count. Try to vote in as many matches as possible!
    Do Not Edit Your Posts!


    rusted31
    Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6)
    Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds)
    Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day)
    Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick
    Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show
    Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance
    Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys
    Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me
    Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino
    Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween

    Vs.

    Urdeadlyfriend
    Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy
    Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994)
    Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012)
    Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999)
    Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
    Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 )
    Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise
    Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009)
    Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise
    Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 )

  • #2
    rusted31 = 25
    Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones)(Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
    Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz)(Inglourious Basterds)(200) +3
    Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton)(Terminator 2: Judgement Day)(1991) +3
    Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off)(Matthew Broderick)(1986) +2
    Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry)(Rocky Horror Picture Show)(1975) +3
    Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt)(True Romance)(1993) +2
    Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland)(The Lost Boys)(1987) +3
    Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva)(Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me)(1992) +1
    Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone)(Casino)(1995) +2
    Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle)(Halloween) +3

    vs

    Urdeadlyfriend = 25
    Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell)(The Evil Dead trilogy) +3
    Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee)(The Crow)(1994) +2
    Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth)(Thor)(2011) +3
    Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa)(Idle Hands)(1999) +3
    Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara)(The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo)(2011) +3
    Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen)(Pumpkinhead)(198 +2
    Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif)(Child's Play franchise) +3
    Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy)(The Loved Ones)(2009) +2
    Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris)(Harold & Kumar franchise) +2
    Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade)(Night of the Demons)(198 +2

    Hmm, edge to rusted31 = 25
    I met her, fifteen years ago; I was told there was nothing left; no reason, no conscience, no understanding; and not even the most rudimentary sense of life or death, of good or evil, right or wrong. I met this cow, with this blank, pale, emotionless face, and the blackest eyes... the devil's eyes. I spent eight years trying to reach her, and then another seven trying to keep her locked up because I realized that what was living behind that cow's eyes was purely and simply... evil.

    Comment


    • #3
      rusted31
      Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
      Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +1
      Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +2
      Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick H/S
      Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +2
      Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance -1
      Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +1
      Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +2
      Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +2
      Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

      Total = 15

      Urdeadlyfriend
      Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy -1
      Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +2
      Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) h/s
      Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) h/s
      Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -1
      Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +1
      Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +2
      Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) +2
      Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise -2
      Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) h/s

      Total = 3

      RUSTED31

      Comment


      • #4
        rusted31
        Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
        Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +2
        Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +1
        Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +2
        Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show H/S
        Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
        Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +2
        Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +1
        Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +1
        Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +1

        14



        Urdeadlyfriend
        Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy+3
        Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994)+2
        Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) 0(meh)
        Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999)+2
        Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)+3
        Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 )+1
        Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise+2
        Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009)H/S
        Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise H/S
        Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 )+2

        15

        Urdeadlyfriend FTW!!!!!

        Comment


        • #5
          rusted31
          Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
          Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +1
          Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +1
          Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +2
          Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show H/S
          Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
          Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +3
          Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me H/S
          Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +1
          Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +2
          Total = 14

          vs.

          Urdeadlyfriend
          Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
          Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +3
          Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +1
          Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) 0
          Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) H/S
          Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +1
          Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +3
          Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) +3
          Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +1 (hahahaha)
          Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) +1
          Total = 16

          Urdeadlyfriend gets my vote!

          Comment


          • #6
            rusted31
            Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
            Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
            Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
            Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +3
            Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show 0
            Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +3
            Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +3
            Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me N/A
            Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino n/a
            Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) +3

            =21

            Urdeadlyfriend
            Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
            Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +3
            Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +3
            Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) +3
            Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) N/A
            Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +2
            Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +3
            Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) +2
            Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +3
            Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) +3

            =25

            Urdeadly FTW.
            Bow to the Schlock King

            B-Movie Madness


            Why would you want to argue with Geek? He puts up an argument like a midget puts up Christmas tree lights.

            Comment


            • #7
              rusted31
              Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
              Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
              Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
              Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +3
              Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +3
              Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
              Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +3
              Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me H/S
              Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino 0
              Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

              Total = 22

              Vs.

              Urdeadlyfriend
              Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
              Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +1
              Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +2
              Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) +1
              Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) +3
              Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +3
              Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +3
              Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) +3
              Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +3
              Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) +3

              Total = 25

              The Winner is Urdeadlyfriend

              52 Hookers and Counting....

              Comment


              • #8
                rusted31
                Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6)+3
                Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds)+1
                Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day)+2
                Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick+3
                Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show0
                Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance+1
                Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys+3
                Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me+2
                Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino+1
                Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween+2

                18


                Urdeadlyfriend
                Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy+2
                Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994)+3
                Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012)+2
                Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999)+1
                Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)+2
                Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 )+2
                Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise0
                Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009)+1
                Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise+1
                Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 )+2

                16



                Rusted31 wins.

                Comment


                • #9
                  rusted31
                  Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) [+2]
                  Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) [+1]
                  Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) [+2]
                  Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick [-2]
                  Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show [+1]
                  Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance [+1]
                  Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys [+1]
                  Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me [+3]
                  Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino [+1]
                  Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween [+2]

                  Total = 12

                  Vs.

                  Urdeadlyfriend
                  Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy [+2]
                  Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) [+2]
                  Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) [H/S]
                  Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) [+1]
                  Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) [H/S]
                  Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) [+1]
                  Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise [-1]
                  Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) [+1]
                  Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise [H/S]
                  Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) [+1]

                  Total = 7

                  rusted wins.

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    rusted31
                    Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +2
                    Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +2
                    Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +2
                    Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +1
                    Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +1
                    Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
                    Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +2
                    Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +1
                    Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +2
                    Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +2

                    Total: 16

                    VS

                    Urdeadlyfriend
                    Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
                    Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +2
                    Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +2
                    Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) H/S
                    Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) H/S
                    Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +2
                    Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +2
                    Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) H/S
                    Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +1
                    Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) +2

                    TOTAL = 14

                    RUSTED31 WINS

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      rusted31
                      Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
                      Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
                      Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
                      Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +3
                      Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +3
                      Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +2
                      Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +1
                      Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +1
                      Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino 0
                      Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

                      22

                      Urdeadlyfriend
                      Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
                      Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +3
                      Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +1
                      Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) h/s
                      Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) h/s
                      Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) 0
                      Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise h/s
                      Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) h/s
                      Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +3
                      Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 )+1

                      11

                      winner: rusted31

                      2015 all-genre draft
                      1. hero at large (1980)
                      2. mystery men (1999)
                      3. super (2010)
                      4. the return of swamp thing (1989)
                      5. batman returns (1992)
                      6, spider-man strikes back (197
                      7. the specials (2000)
                      8. darkman (1990)
                      9. supergirl (1984)
                      10. defendor (2009)

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        rusted31
                        Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
                        Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
                        Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
                        Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick -1
                        Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show 0
                        Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance -1
                        Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +2
                        Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +2
                        Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +2
                        Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +2

                        15

                        Urdeadlyfriend
                        Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
                        Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +2
                        Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +1
                        Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) 0
                        Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) +3
                        Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +1
                        Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +2
                        Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) H/S
                        Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +3
                        Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) H/S

                        15

                        15-15 tie on the points.
                        I give the decision to.........*drum roll please*.....rusted31

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          rusted31
                          Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
                          Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
                          Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
                          Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +2
                          Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show H/S
                          Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +3
                          Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +3
                          Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me H/S
                          Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +1
                          Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

                          Total = 21

                          Vs.

                          Urdeadlyfriend
                          Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
                          Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +3
                          Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) h/s
                          Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) +1
                          Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) +3
                          Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +1
                          Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +3
                          Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) +1
                          Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +1
                          Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) +3

                          Total = 19

                          rusted31

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            rusted31 wins 8-4

                            Comment

                            Working...
                            X