Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2012 BD Movie Character Draft Semi-Finals: rusted31 Vs. Cemetery_Man

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2012 BD Movie Character Draft Semi-Finals: rusted31 Vs. Cemetery_Man

    Everyone (draft participant or not) is encouraged to vote. Players - you may not vote in your own matches. Your vote and your opponent's vote cancel each other out. Participants are randomly paired up. Other members will vote on which list they like better using +3, +2, +1, 0, -3, -2, -1 scores. No half and no bonus points. If you're unfamiliar with a character you can rate the pick H/S meaning you haven't seen the movie the character is from. Give each character points and then tally up the total points. The member with the highest total gets the vote. As matches progress, just copy and paste your votes from previous matches. If no breakdown is posted, the vote will not count. Try to vote in as many matches as possible!
    Do Not Edit Your Posts!


    rusted31
    Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6)
    Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds)
    Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day)
    Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick
    Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show
    Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance
    Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys
    Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me
    Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino
    Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween

    Vs.

    Cemetery_Man
    Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator
    Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing
    Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas
    Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator
    Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs
    Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction
    Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner
    Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional
    Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979)
    Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985)

  • #2
    rusted31 = 25
    Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones)(Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
    Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz)(Inglourious Basterds)(200) +3
    Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton)(Terminator 2: Judgement Day)(1991) +3
    Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off)(Matthew Broderick)(1986) +2
    Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry)(Rocky Horror Picture Show)(1975) +3
    Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt)(True Romance)(1993) +2
    Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland)(The Lost Boys)(1987) +3
    Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva)(Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me)(1992) +1
    Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone)(Casino)(1995) +2
    Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle)(Halloween) +3

    vs

    Cemetery_Man = 28
    Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger)(The Terminator)(1984) +3
    Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell)(The Thing)(1982) +3
    Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro)(Goodfellas)(1990) +2
    Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall)(Predator)(1987) +3
    Round 5: Jame Gumb “Buffalo Bill” (Ted Levine)(The Silence of the Lambs)(1991) +2
    Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta)(Pulp Fiction)(1994) +3
    Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford)(Blade Runner)(1982) +3
    Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno)(Leon: The Professional)(1994) +3
    Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo)(Alien)(1979) +3
    Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall)(Fright Night)(1985) +3

    Cemetery_Man = 28
    Electric 6 Radio Ga Ga
    Chemical Romance Welcome To The Black Parade
    Beatfreakz Somebody's Watching Me
    The Darkness I Believe In A Thing Called Love
    Boogie Pimps Somebody To Love
    Nightcore Land Of Confusion
    Bif Naked Moment Of Weakness
    Rend Collective My Lighthouse
    Dickies Killer Klowns From Outer Space
    Garbage Special
    Cardigans My Favorite Game
    Living Colour Cult of Personality
    Limousines Internet Killed The Video Star
    Alien Ant Farm Smooth Criminal
    Sasha D Russian Girls
    Scatman John Scatman

    Comment


    • #3
      rusted31
      Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) [+2]
      Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) [+1]
      Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) [+2]
      Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick [-2]
      Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show [+1]
      Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance [+1]
      Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys [+1]
      Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me [+3]
      Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino [+1]
      Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween [+2]

      Total = 12

      Vs.

      Cemetery_Man
      Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator [+3]
      Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing [+2]
      Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas [+1]
      Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator [+3]
      Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs [+1]
      Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction [+1]
      Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner [+2]
      Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional [+2]
      Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979) [+3]
      Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985) [+1]

      Total = 19

      Cemetery_Man wins.

      Comment


      • #4
        rusted31
        Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
        Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +1
        Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +2
        Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick H/S
        Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +2
        Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance -1
        Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +1
        Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +2
        Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +2
        Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

        Total = 15

        Cemetery_Man
        Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator +1
        Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing +1
        Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas 0
        Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator +1
        Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs +2
        Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction 0
        Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner +1
        Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional +2
        Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979) +3
        Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985) +1

        Total = 12

        RUSTED31

        Comment


        • #5
          rusted31
          Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
          Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds)+2
          Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day)+1
          Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +2
          Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show H/S
          Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
          Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +2
          Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +1
          Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino+1
          Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween+1

          14

          Cemetery_Man
          Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator +2
          Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing +3
          Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas +1
          Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator +1
          Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs +2
          Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction+1
          Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner H/S
          Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional +2
          Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979) +1
          Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985)+1

          14

          Tie!
          rusted31 Gets it for Darth Vader....

          Comment


          • #6
            rusted31
            Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
            Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
            Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
            Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick -1
            Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show 0
            Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance -1
            Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +2
            Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +2
            Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +2
            Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +2

            15


            Cemetery_Man
            Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator +2
            Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing +3
            Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas +3
            Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator +3
            Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs +2
            Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction +2
            Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner +2
            Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional +3
            Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979) +3
            Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985) +3

            26


            Cemetery wins 26-15

            Comment


            • #7
              rusted31
              Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
              Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +1
              Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +1
              Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +2
              Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show H/S
              Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
              Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +3
              Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me H/S
              Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +1
              Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +2
              Total = 14

              vs

              Cemetery_Man
              Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator +2
              Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing +3
              Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas +2
              Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator +2
              Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs +1
              Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction +1
              Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner +1
              Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional +3
              Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979) +3
              Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985) +2
              Total = 20

              CM gets my vote!

              Comment


              • #8
                rusted31
                Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
                Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
                Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
                Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +2
                Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +2
                Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +2
                Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +3
                Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me h/s
                Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino h/s
                Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

                Total: 21

                Cemetery_Man
                Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator +3
                Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing +3
                Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas h/s
                Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator +2
                Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs +2
                Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction +3
                Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner +2
                Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional h/s
                Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979) +3
                Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985) +3

                Total: 21

                Coin toss, vote goes to rusted!

                Comment


                • #9
                  Rusted31
                  Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
                  Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
                  Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
                  Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +3
                  Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +2
                  Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
                  Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +2
                  Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +2
                  Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +2
                  Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

                  24

                  VS.

                  Cemetery_Man
                  Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator +3
                  Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing +3
                  Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas +2
                  Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator +2
                  Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs +2
                  Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction +3
                  Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner +2
                  Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional +2
                  Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979) +3
                  Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985) +2

                  24

                  Vote goes to rusted for having one more +3 than Cem.

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    rusted31
                    Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) h/s
                    Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) 0
                    Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +1
                    Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +3
                    Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +3
                    Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
                    Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +2
                    Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me 0
                    Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino -2
                    Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +2

                    Cemetery_Man
                    Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator +3
                    Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing +3
                    Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas +3
                    Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator +2
                    Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs +2
                    Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction +2
                    Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner 0
                    Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional +3
                    Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979) +2
                    Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985) +2

                    rusted31 - 10
                    Cemetery_Man - 22

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      rusted31
                      Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
                      Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
                      Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
                      Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +3
                      Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +3
                      Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +2
                      Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +1
                      Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +1
                      Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino 0
                      Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

                      22

                      Cemetery_Man
                      Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator +1
                      Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing +3
                      Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas +1
                      Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator +1
                      Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs +1
                      Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction +3
                      Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner +3
                      Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional +3
                      Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979) +2
                      Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985) +3

                      21

                      winner: rusted31


                      Wes Craven, RIP
                      1939-2015


                      Comment


                      • #12
                        rusted31
                        Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +2
                        Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +2
                        Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +2
                        Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +1
                        Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +1
                        Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
                        Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +2
                        Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +1
                        Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +2
                        Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +2

                        Total: 16

                        VS


                        Cemetery_Man
                        Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator +2
                        Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing +3
                        Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas +3
                        Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator +3
                        Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs +3
                        Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction +2
                        Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner +3
                        Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional +3
                        Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979) +2
                        Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985) +3

                        TOTAL = 25

                        CEMETERY_MAN WINS

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          rusted31
                          Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
                          Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
                          Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
                          Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +3
                          Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +3
                          Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
                          Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +3
                          Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me H/S
                          Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino 0
                          Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

                          Total = 22

                          Vs.

                          Cemetery_Man
                          Round 1: Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) – The Terminator +3
                          Round 2: R.J. MacReady (Kurt Russell) – The Thing +3
                          Round 3: Jimmy Conway (Robert De Niro) – Goodfellas +1
                          Round 4: The Predator (Kevin Peter Hall) – Predator +3
                          Round 5: Jame Gumb/Buffalo Bill (Ted Levine) – The Silence of the Lambs +3
                          Round 6: Vincent Vega (John Travolta) – Pulp Fiction +1
                          Round 7: Rick Deckard (Harrison Ford) – Blade Runner +3
                          Round 8: Leon (Jean Reno) - Leon: The Professional +3
                          Round 9: Alien (Bolaji Badejo) - Alien (1979) +3
                          Round 10: Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) - Fright Night (1985) +3

                          Total = 26

                          The Winner is Cemetary_Man
                          57 Hookers and Counting....

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Cemetery_Man wins 7-5

                            Comment

                            Working...
                            X