Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2012 Horror Draft Round 1: Urdeadlyfriend Vs. Justin Voorhees

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #16
    Urdeadlyfriend
    1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +1
    2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg H/S
    3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +2
    4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
    5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
    6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +1
    7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +2
    8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +2
    9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
    10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +1
    11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +2
    12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland H/S
    13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +2
    14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2

    21

    Vs.


    Justin Voorhees
    1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur +3
    2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson H/S
    3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski H/S
    4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström H/S
    5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison +1
    6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi +2
    7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak H/S
    8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +2
    9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis +1
    10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller +2
    11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith H/S
    12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin H/S
    13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner H/S
    14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander H/S

    11

    Urdeadlyfriend wins


    My DVD's/Blu's

    Comment


    • #17
      Urdeadlyfriend
      1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami ... h/s
      2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg ... +2
      3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón ... h/s
      4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza ... +1
      5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla ... h/s
      6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci ... +2
      7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner ... 0
      8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben ... +1
      9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik ... +2
      10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie ... +2
      11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna ... 0
      12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland ... h/s
      13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento ... h/s
      14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison ... +1

      Vs.


      Justin Voorhees
      1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur ... h/s
      2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson ... +1
      3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski ... h/s
      4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström ... h/s
      5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison ... h/s
      6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi ... h/s
      7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak ... +1
      8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell ... h/s
      9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis ... 0
      10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller ... +2
      11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith ... +3
      12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin ... h/s
      13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner ... h/s
      14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander ... +1

      Urdeadly wins 11-8

      Comment


      • #18
        Urdeadlyfriend
        1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami [H/S]
        2. Cold Prey 2 (2008 ) - Mats Stenberg [3]
        3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón [H/S]
        4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza [4]
        5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla [4]
        6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci [3]
        7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner [H/S]
        8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben [2]
        9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik [4]
        10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie [5]
        11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna [4]
        12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland [H/S]
        13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento [H/S]
        14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison [H/S]

        29

        Vs.

        17. Justin Voorhees
        1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur [4]
        2. Lake Mungo (2008 ) - Joel Anderson [H/S]
        3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski [H/S]
        4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström [5]
        5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison [3]
        6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi [H/S]
        7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak [H/S]
        8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell [4]
        9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis [H/S]
        10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller [H/S]
        11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith [H/S]
        12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin [H/S]
        13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner [H/S]
        14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander [3]

        19

        DeadlyFiend wins
        "I want this place to go nuts, north, south, east, west, left, right! Activate this dance floor!!"
        Scott Vogel from Terror

        Comment


        • #19
          Urdeadlyfriend
          1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 2
          2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 3
          3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 3
          4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 2
          5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 2
          6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 2
          7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner 3
          8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 3
          9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 2
          10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 3
          11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 3
          12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 2
          13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 3
          14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 2

          Vs.


          Justin Voorhees
          1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur 2
          2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson 0
          3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski 2
          4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström 2
          5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison 3
          6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi 3
          7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak 3
          8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell 2
          9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis 3
          10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller 3
          11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith 2
          12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin H/S
          13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner 1
          14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander 2
          __________________



          Urdeadlyfriend~~~35


          Justin~~~28



          Urdeadlyfriend!!!!

          Comment


          • #20
            0-5

            Urdeadlyfriend
            1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami h/s
            2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg h/s
            3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 1
            4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 4
            5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 4
            6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 3
            7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner h/s
            8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 3
            9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 2
            10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 5
            11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 4
            12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 3
            13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 3
            14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison h/s

            32

            Vs.


            Justin Voorhees
            1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur 5
            2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson h/s
            3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski h/s
            4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström h/s
            5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison 3
            6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi h/s
            7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak 3
            8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell 3
            9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis 3
            10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller h/s
            11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith h/s
            12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin h/s
            13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner h/s
            14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander h/s

            17

            winner: undeadlyfriend


            If we suddenly fall should I scream out
            Or keep very quiet and cling to my mouth as I’m crying
            So frightened of dying
            Relax, yes, I’m trying
            But fear's got a hold on me

            Comment


            • #21
              Urdeadlyfriend
              1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 0
              2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 0
              3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 0
              4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 0
              5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 0
              6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +3
              7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +3
              8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 0
              9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +1
              10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 0
              11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 0
              12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 0
              13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 0
              14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 0

              Total = 7

              Vs.


              Justin Voorhees
              1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur +2
              2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson 0
              3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski 0
              4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström 0
              5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison 0
              6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi 0
              7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +1
              8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +3
              9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis+2
              10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller +1
              11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith 0
              12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin 0
              13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner 0
              14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander 0

              Total = 9


              Justin wins

              Comment


              • #22
                Urdeadlyfriend
                1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +1
                2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +1
                3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +1
                4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +1
                5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
                6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +2
                7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +1
                8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +3
                9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
                10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +1
                11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +1
                12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
                13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +1
                14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +1

                19


                Vs.


                Justin Voorhees
                1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur +3
                2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson +1
                3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski +1
                4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström +1
                5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison +1
                6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi +1
                7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +1
                8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +2
                9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis +1
                10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller +1
                11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith +1
                12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin +1
                13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner +3
                14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander +1

                19


                TIE

                Vote goes to UrDeadlyFriend because Justin_Voorhees is the bigger cunt (by my current estimation). Happy Holidays!

                Comment


                • #23
                  Urdeadlyfriend
                  1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami H/S
                  2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +2
                  3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +2
                  4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +3
                  5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 0 (Need to see again.)
                  6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +1
                  7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner (Need to see again.)
                  8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +2
                  9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 0 (Need to see again.)
                  10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
                  11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 0 (Need to see again.)
                  12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland H/S
                  13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +3
                  14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 0 (Need to see again.)

                  15

                  Vs.

                  Justin Voorhees
                  1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur 0 (Need to see again.)
                  2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson H/S
                  3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski 0 (Need to see again.)
                  4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström H/S
                  5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison H/S
                  6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi 0 (Need to see again.)
                  7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak 0 (Need to see again.)
                  8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell 0 (Need to see again.)
                  9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis 0 (Need to see again.)
                  10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller 0 (Need to see again.)
                  11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith 0 (Need to see again.)
                  12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin H/S
                  13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner H/S
                  14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander H/S

                  0 + bonus +3 for recs.

                  3

                  Urdeadlyfriend FTW

                  Comment


                  • #24
                    Urdeadlyfriend

                    1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami -1
                    2. Cold Prey 2 (2008 ) - Mats Stenberg -2
                    3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +1
                    4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza -1
                    5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +1
                    6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulc +1
                    7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +1
                    8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
                    9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik -2
                    10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie -3
                    11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna -1
                    12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
                    13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +1
                    14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison HS


                    Total = - 3


                    Vs.


                    Justin Voorhees

                    1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur+2
                    2. Lake Mungo (2008 ) - Joel Anderson +1
                    3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski +2
                    4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström HS
                    5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison +1
                    6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi +1
                    7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +1
                    8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +1
                    9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis +2
                    10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller -1
                    11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith +1
                    12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin HS
                    13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner -2
                    14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander -1


                    Total = 8

                    Justin Voorhees.

                    Comment


                    • #25
                      37. Urdeadlyfriend
                      1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 2
                      2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg
                      3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 3
                      4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 3
                      5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 3
                      6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 0
                      7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner 4
                      8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 3
                      9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 2
                      10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 2
                      11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 3
                      12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 5
                      13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 4
                      14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 2
                      Creativity Bonus 1
                      37

                      17. Justin Voorhees
                      1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur 3
                      2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson 2
                      3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski - This movie makes me feel bad about myself 3
                      4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström 2
                      5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison 3
                      6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi 3
                      7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak 3
                      8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell 3
                      9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis 2
                      10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller 2
                      11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith 2
                      12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin
                      13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner
                      14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander 3
                      Creativity Bonus 1
                      32

                      Deadly takes this one.

                      Comment


                      • #26
                        Urdeadlyfriend
                        1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami H/S
                        2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +1
                        3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón H/S
                        4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
                        5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +1
                        6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci H/S
                        7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner H/S
                        8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben H/S
                        9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
                        10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 0
                        11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +1
                        12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
                        13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento H/S
                        14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +1

                        9

                        Vs.


                        Justin Voorhees
                        1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur H/S
                        2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson +2
                        3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski H/S
                        4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström H/S
                        5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison +1
                        6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi H/S
                        7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +1
                        8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +1
                        9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis 0
                        10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller +1
                        11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith -1
                        12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin H/S
                        13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner H/S
                        14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander H/S

                        5

                        urdeadlyanus wins!

                        Comment


                        • #27
                          Urdeadlyfriend
                          1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami HS
                          2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg HS
                          3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 0
                          4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 2
                          5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 1
                          6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 0
                          7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner HS
                          8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben HS
                          9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 0
                          10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 1
                          11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna HS
                          12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 1
                          13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 1
                          14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison HS

                          6

                          Justin Voorhees
                          1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur 1
                          2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson HS
                          3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski HS
                          4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström 1
                          5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison HS
                          6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi 1
                          7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak 2
                          8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell 1
                          9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis 0
                          10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller 1
                          11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith HS
                          12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin HS
                          13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner HS
                          14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander 1

                          8

                          Justin Voorhees
                          LETTERBOX'D - DVD/BLU

                          Comment


                          • #28
                            Urdeadlyfriend
                            1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +2
                            2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg HS
                            3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +3
                            4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +1
                            5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +1
                            6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +1
                            7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner HS
                            8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
                            9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +1
                            10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
                            11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +1
                            12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland HS
                            13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +1
                            14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +1

                            15


                            Justin Voorhees
                            1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur HS
                            2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson HS
                            3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski +2
                            4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström HS
                            5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison HS
                            6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi +1
                            7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +1
                            8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +1
                            9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis +1
                            10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller HS
                            11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith HS
                            12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin HS
                            13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner +1
                            14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander HS

                            7

                            Urdeadlyfriend FTW!!!

                            Comment


                            • #29
                              Urdeadlyfriend - 23
                              1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +2
                              2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +1
                              3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +2
                              4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
                              5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
                              6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +2
                              7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +2
                              8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +3
                              9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
                              10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
                              11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna HS
                              12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
                              13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +2
                              14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison HS

                              Vs.


                              Justin Voorhees - 20
                              1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur +2
                              2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson 0 (Meh)
                              3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski +3
                              4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström +2
                              5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison +3
                              6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi +1
                              7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +2
                              8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +3
                              9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis +2
                              10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller +2
                              11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith HS
                              12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin HS
                              13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner HS
                              14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander 0 (Tripe)

                              Urdeadlyfriend

                              Comment


                              • #30
                                UDF wins 25-3

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X