Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2012 Horror Draft Round 1: Urdeadlyfriend Vs. Justin Voorhees

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2012 Horror Draft Round 1: Urdeadlyfriend Vs. Justin Voorhees

    Urdeadlyfriend
    1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami
    2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg
    3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón
    4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza
    5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla
    6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci
    7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner
    8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben
    9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik
    10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie
    11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna
    12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland
    13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento
    14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison

    Vs.


    Justin Voorhees
    1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur
    2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson
    3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski
    4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström
    5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison
    6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi
    7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak
    8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell
    9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis
    10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller
    11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith
    12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin
    13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner
    14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander

  • #2
    Urdeadlyfriend
    1. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +2
    2. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +3
    3. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
    4. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +2
    5. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +3
    6. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +3
    7. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +3
    8. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
    9. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) – Brian Yuzna H/S
    10. Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) – John Newland +1
    11. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +2
    12. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2
    13. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami H/S
    14. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +3

    Total = 28

    Vs.

    Justin Voorhees
    1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur +3
    2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson +2
    3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski 0
    4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström 0
    5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison +2
    6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi 0
    7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +3
    8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell H/S
    9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis +1
    10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller +3
    11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith +3
    12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin H/S
    13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner +1
    14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander H/S

    Total = 18

    The Winner is Urdeadlyfriend
    54 Hookers and Counting....

    Comment


    • #3
      Urdeadlyfriend
      1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +3
      2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +2
      3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +3
      4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
      5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
      6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +3
      7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +2
      8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
      9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
      10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
      11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +2
      12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +2
      13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +3
      14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +3

      Total Score = 32


      Justin Voorhees
      1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur +3
      2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson +2
      3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski +1
      4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström +2
      5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison +2
      6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi +1
      7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +2
      8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +1
      9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis +1
      10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller +3
      11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith +1
      12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin +1
      13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner +2
      14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander +1

      Total Score = 23

      Winner = Urdeadlyfriend

      Comment


      • #4
        Urdeadlyfriend = 34
        1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 2
        2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg
        3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 4
        4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 4
        5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla
        6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 3
        7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner 3
        8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 4
        9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 3
        10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 2
        11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 2
        12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland
        13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 4
        14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 3


        Justin Voorhees = 33
        1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur 4
        2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson 3
        3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski
        4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström 4
        5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison 3
        6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi 3
        7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak 4
        8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell 3
        9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis 3
        10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller 2
        11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith 3
        12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin
        13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner 1
        14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander

        UDF

        Comment


        • #5
          37. Urdeadlyfriend
          1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +8
          2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +9
          3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +10
          4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +9
          5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +8
          6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +10
          7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +8
          8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +9
          9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +9
          10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +10
          11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +8
          12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +9
          13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +8
          14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +8

          =123

          17. Justin Voorhees
          1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur +5
          2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson +8
          3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski H/S
          4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström H/S
          5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison +5
          6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi +5
          7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak H/S
          8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +8
          9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis H/S
          10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller +8
          11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith +9
          12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin H/S
          13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner +8
          14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander +5

          =61

          Urdeadly FTW!

          Comment


          • #6
            Urdeadlyfriend
            1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +1
            2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 0
            3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 0
            4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
            5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
            6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +1
            7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +2
            8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
            9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +1
            10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 0
            11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 0
            12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
            13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +1
            14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2

            14

            Vs.

            Justin Voorhees
            1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur +1
            2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson 0
            3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski +1
            4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström 0
            5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison 0
            6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi 0
            7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +1
            8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +1
            9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis +2
            10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller 0
            11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith +1
            12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin 0
            13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner 0
            14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander 0

            7

            Urldeadlyfriend FTW.

            Comment


            • #7
              First time watches in yellow.

              37. Urdeadlyfriend
              1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami [64]
              2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg [H/S]
              3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón [84]
              4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza [84]
              5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla [77]
              6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci [63]
              7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner [69]
              8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben [64]
              9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik [70]
              10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie [51]
              11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna [59]
              12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland [64]
              13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento [85]
              14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison [59]

              Total = 893 out of 1300 = 68.69% perfection

              Vs.

              17. Justin Voorhees
              1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur [83]
              2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson [H/S]
              3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski [93]
              4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström [87]
              5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison [69]
              6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi [73]
              7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak [60]
              8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell [76]
              9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis [60]
              10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller [75]
              11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith [77]
              12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin [H/S]
              13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner [56]
              14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander [H/S]

              Total = 809 out of 1100 = 73.55% perfection

              Jason's relation wins.

              Comment


              • #8
                Urdeadlyfriend
                1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami + 2
                2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg - 3
                3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón + 3
                4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza + 3
                5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla - H/S
                6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci - H/S
                7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner + 2
                8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben - H/S
                9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik - H/S
                10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie + 3
                11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna + 2
                12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland - H/S
                13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento + 2
                14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison + 3

                = 17

                Vs.


                Justin Voorhees
                1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur - H/S
                2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson - H/S
                3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski - H/S
                4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström - H/S
                5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison - H/S
                6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi - H/S
                7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak + 2
                8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell + 3
                9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis + 3
                10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller + 3
                11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith - H/S
                12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin - H/S
                13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner - H/S
                14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander - H/S

                = 11

                Urdeadlyfriend gets my vote.

                Comment


                • #9
                  Urdeadlyfriend
                  7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner 4.5/5
                  9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 3/5
                  11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 3/5
                  AVERAGE: 3.5/5

                  Justin Voorhees
                  7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak 3.5/5
                  8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell 4.5/5
                  11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith 3/5
                  AVERAGE: 3.67/5

                  Justin Voorhees gmv.
                  2014 DRAFT

                  1. The Raid 2 [Evans, 2014]
                  2. Lost in Translation [Coppola, 2003]
                  3. Frances Ha [Baumbach, 2012]
                  4. Take Shelter [Nichols, 2011]
                  5. Under the Skin [Glazer, 2013]
                  6. The Grand Budapest Hotel [Anderson, 2014]
                  7. Scott Pilgrim vs. the World [Wright, 2010]
                  8. Lady Vengeance [Park, 2005]
                  9. Eastern Promises [Cronenberg, 2007]
                  10. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang [Black, 2005]



                  LASTFM - PHOTOGRAPHY - DVDAF - FACEBOOK

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    37. Urdeadlyfriend = 17
                    1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami ===== H/S
                    2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg ===== H/S
                    3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +1
                    4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +3
                    5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +3
                    6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci ===== H/S
                    7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +1
                    8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
                    9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +3
                    10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +0
                    11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +3
                    12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland ===== H/S
                    13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +0
                    14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2

                    vs

                    17. Justin Voorhees = 13
                    1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur +2
                    2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson +2
                    3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski -1
                    4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström ===== H/S
                    5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison ===== H/S
                    6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi +2
                    7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +2
                    8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +1
                    9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis ===== H/S
                    10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller +1
                    11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith +3
                    12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin ===== H/S
                    13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner +1
                    14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander ===== H/S

                    Urdeadlyfriend = 17
                    I met her, fifteen years ago; I was told there was nothing left; no reason, no conscience, no understanding; and not even the most rudimentary sense of life or death, of good or evil, right or wrong. I met this cow, with this blank, pale, emotionless face, and the blackest eyes... the devil's eyes. I spent eight years trying to reach her, and then another seven trying to keep her locked up because I realized that what was living behind that cow's eyes was purely and simply... evil.

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Urdeadlyfriend
                      1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 0
                      2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +3
                      3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +2
                      4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +1
                      5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
                      6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +1
                      7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner H/S
                      8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +2
                      9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
                      10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
                      11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +1
                      12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
                      13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento H/S
                      14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2

                      19

                      Vs.


                      Justin Voorhees
                      1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur H/S
                      2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson +1
                      3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski +1
                      4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström H/S
                      5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison H/S
                      6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi +1
                      7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +3
                      8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +3
                      9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis +1
                      10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller H/S
                      11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith +1
                      12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin H/S
                      13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner 0
                      14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander H/S

                      10


                      UDF

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Urdeadlyfriend
                        1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami hs
                        2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg hs
                        3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 2
                        4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 2
                        5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla hs
                        6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 1
                        7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner hs
                        8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben hs
                        9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik hs
                        10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 2
                        11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna hs
                        12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland hs
                        13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento hs
                        14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison hs

                        Total: 7

                        Vs.


                        Justin Voorhees
                        1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur hs
                        2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson hs
                        3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski hs
                        4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström hs
                        5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison hs
                        6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi 1
                        7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak 2
                        8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell 1
                        9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis hs
                        10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller hs
                        11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith hs
                        12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin hs
                        13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner hs
                        14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander hs

                        Total: 4

                        Urdeadlyfriend

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Urdeadlyfriend
                          1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami h/s
                          2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 2
                          3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón h/s
                          4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 4
                          5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla h/s
                          6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 3
                          7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner h/s
                          8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 3
                          9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik h/s
                          10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 2
                          11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 1
                          12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland h/s
                          13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento h/s
                          14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 1

                          Total = 16

                          Vs.


                          Justin Voorhees
                          1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur
                          2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson
                          3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski
                          4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström
                          5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison
                          6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi
                          7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak
                          8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell
                          9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis
                          10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller
                          11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith
                          12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin
                          13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner
                          14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander

                          Urdeadly wins

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Urdeadlyfriend
                            1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami = +2
                            2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg = +1
                            3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón = +2
                            4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza = +3
                            5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla = +1
                            6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci = +2
                            7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner = +2
                            8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben = +2
                            9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik = +2
                            10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie = +1
                            11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna = 0
                            12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland = +1
                            13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento = +2
                            14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison = +2

                            = 24

                            Vs.


                            Justin Voorhees
                            1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur = +3
                            2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson = +2
                            3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski = +1
                            4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström = +3
                            5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison = +2
                            6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi = 0
                            7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak = +1
                            8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell = +2
                            9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis = +1
                            10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller = +1
                            11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith = 0
                            12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin = H/S
                            13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner = H/s
                            14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander = H/S

                            = 16

                            URF wins!!!
                            "I will do what Queens do. I will rule."

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Urdeadlyfriend
                              1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +3
                              2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg HS
                              3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +2
                              4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza HS
                              5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +1
                              6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +1
                              7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner HS
                              8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +3
                              9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +3
                              10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +1
                              11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +2
                              12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland HS
                              13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +2
                              14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2

                              20


                              Vs.


                              Justin Voorhees
                              1. Night of the Demon A.K.A. "Curse of the Demon" (1957) - Jacques Tourneur +1
                              2. Lake Mungo (200 - Joel Anderson HS
                              3. Possession (1981) - Andrzej Zulawski +1
                              4. The Phantom Carriage (1921) - Victor Sjöström HS
                              5. Don't Go in the House (1979) - Joseph Ellison HS
                              6. La chiesa (the Church) (1989) - Michele Soavi +1
                              7. The Changeling (1980) - Peter Medak +2
                              8. Altered States (1980) - Ken Russell +1
                              9. Burnt Offerings (1976) - Dan Curtis HS
                              10. Tourist Trap (1979) - David Schmoeller +1
                              11. Triangle (2009) - Christopher Smith HS
                              12. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (2002) - Guy Maddin HS
                              13. Spookies (1986) - Genie Joseph, Thomas Doran, Brendan Faulkner +2
                              14. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) - Jalmari Helander HS

                              9

                              UrDeadlyFriend wins......Awesome list Lane. Wish I had seen more of yours JV

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X