Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2012 Horror Draft Round 2: UrDeadlyFriend Vs. Ultimate High

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #16
    37. Urdeadlyfriend
    1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami hs
    2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg hs
    3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón hs
    4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 3
    5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla hs
    6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 1
    7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner hs
    8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben hs
    9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 2
    10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 1
    11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 1
    12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland hs
    13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento hs
    14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 1

    =9

    19. Ultimate High
    1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 3
    2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 1
    3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 0
    4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 3
    5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento hs
    6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox 2
    7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro hs
    8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 1
    9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen 2
    10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci hs
    11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 2
    12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 2
    13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie 2
    14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg hs

    =18

    Ultimate High wins.

    Comment


    • #17
      37. Urdeadlyfriend
      1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +8
      2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +9
      3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +10
      4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +9
      5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +8
      6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +10
      7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +8
      8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +9
      9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +9
      10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +10
      11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +8
      12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +9
      13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +8
      14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +8

      =123


      19. Ultimate High
      1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +9
      2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +5
      3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher +5
      4. The Descent - Neil Marshall +10
      5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +8
      6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +9
      7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +5
      8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +9
      9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +8
      10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +10
      11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez +8
      12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +8
      13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +9
      14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +7

      =110

      UDF FTW

      Comment


      • #18
        Urdeadlyfriend
        1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami H/S
        2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +2
        3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +2
        4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +3
        5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 0 (Need to see again.)
        6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +1
        7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner (Need to see again.)
        8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +2
        9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 0 (Need to see again.)
        10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
        11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 0 (Need to see again.)
        12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland H/S
        13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +3
        14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 0 (Need to see again.)

        15

        Vs.

        Ultimate High
        1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +3
        2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 0 (Need to see again.)
        3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher N/H
        4. The Descent - Neil Marshall +3
        5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +3
        6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +2
        7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 0 (Need to see again)
        8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 0 (Need to see again.)
        9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +2
        10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +3
        11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez +2
        12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 0
        13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +3
        14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +3

        24

        UH FTW

        Comment


        • #19
          Urdeadlyfriend
          1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami + 2
          2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg - 3
          3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón + 3
          4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza + 3
          5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla - H/S
          6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci - H/S
          7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner + 2
          8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben - H/S
          9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik - H/S
          10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie + 3
          11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna + 2
          12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland - H/S
          13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento + 2
          14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison + 3

          = 17

          Vs.

          Ultimate High
          1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker + 3
          2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne + 3
          3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher + 3
          4. The Descent - Neil Marshall + 3
          5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento + 3
          6. Waxworx (198 - Anthony Hickox - H/S
          7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro + 1
          8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini - H/S
          9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen + 1
          10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci - H/S
          11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez - H/S
          12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman + 1
          13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie - H/S
          14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg + 3

          = 21

          Ultimate High gets my vote.

          Comment


          • #20
            Urdeadlyfriend
            1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 0
            2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 0
            3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 0
            4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 0
            5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 0
            6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +3
            7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +3
            8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 0
            9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +1
            10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 0
            11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 0
            12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 0
            13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 0
            14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 0

            Total = 7


            Ultimate High
            1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +1
            2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +3
            3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher +3
            4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 0
            5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +3
            6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +3
            7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 0
            8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +2
            9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +3
            10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci 0
            11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez +2
            12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +3
            13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +3
            14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +3


            Total = 29


            Ultimate High wins.

            Comment


            • #21
              Urdeadlyfriend
              1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami H/S
              2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +1
              3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón H/S
              4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
              5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +1
              6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci H/S
              7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner H/S
              8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben H/S
              9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
              10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 0
              11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +1
              12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
              13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento H/S
              14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +1

              9

              Vs.

              Ultimate High
              1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +2
              2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +2
              3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher +3
              4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 0
              5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento H/S
              6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox H/S
              7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +1
              8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +3
              9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +1
              10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci H/S
              11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez +3
              12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +2
              13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +1
              14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +2

              20

              High boi wins

              Comment


              • #22
                Urdeadlyfriend +9
                1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami+1
                2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 0
                3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +1
                4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +1
                5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 0
                6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +1
                7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +1
                8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 0
                9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +1
                10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +1
                11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 0
                12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
                13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +1
                14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 0

                Ultimate High +15
                1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +3
                2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +3
                3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher +1
                4. The Descent - Neil Marshall +1
                5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +3
                6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox 0
                7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 0
                8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +1
                9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +1
                10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +1
                11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 0
                12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 0
                13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie 0
                14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +1


                Ultimate High gets my vote!!!!

                Comment


                • #23
                  First time watches in yellow.

                  37. Urdeadlyfriend

                  1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami [64]
                  2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg [H/S]
                  3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón [84]
                  4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza [84]
                  5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla [77]
                  6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci [63]
                  7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner [69]
                  8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben [64]
                  9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik [70]
                  10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie [51]
                  11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna [59]
                  12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland [64]
                  13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento [85]
                  14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison [59]

                  Total = 893 out of 1300 = 68.69% perfection

                  Vs.

                  19. Ultimate High
                  1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker [86]
                  2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne [65]
                  3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher [82]
                  4. The Descent - Neil Marshall [83]
                  5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento [91]
                  6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox [64]
                  7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro [83]
                  8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini [65]
                  9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen [68]
                  10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci [83]
                  11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez [62]
                  12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman [64]
                  13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie [52]
                  14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg [73]

                  Total = 1021 out of 1400 = 72.93%

                  The Highly Ultimate list wins again.

                  Comment


                  • #24
                    37. Urdeadlyfriend
                    1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 2
                    2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg
                    3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 3
                    4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 3
                    5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 3
                    6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 0
                    7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner 4
                    8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 3
                    9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 2
                    10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 2
                    11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 3
                    12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 5
                    13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 4
                    14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 2
                    Creativity Bonus 1
                    37

                    19. Ultimate High
                    1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 4
                    2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 4
                    3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 1
                    4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 4
                    5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento 2
                    6. Waxworks 1988 - Anthony Hickox 2
                    7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 3
                    8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 2
                    9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen 2
                    10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci 3
                    11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 2
                    12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 1
                    13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie 3
                    14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg 1
                    34

                    Deadly Friend comes out on top.

                    Comment


                    • #25
                      Urdeadlyfriend

                      1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami -1
                      2. Cold Prey 2 (2008 ) - Mats Stenberg -2
                      3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +1
                      4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza -1
                      5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +1
                      6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulc +1
                      7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +1
                      8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
                      9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik -2
                      10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie -3
                      11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna -1
                      12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
                      13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +1
                      14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison HS


                      Total = - 3

                      Vs


                      Ultimate High

                      1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker -3
                      2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +1
                      3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher -2
                      4. The Descent - Neil Marshall +1
                      5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +1
                      6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +1
                      7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +1
                      8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savin -2
                      9. Maniac Cop (1988 ) - Larry Cohen +1
                      10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +1
                      11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez -3
                      12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman -1
                      13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +1
                      14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +1


                      Total = - 2



                      Ultimate High

                      Comment


                      • #26
                        Urdeadlyfriend
                        1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 4.5
                        2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg HS (Can't seem to find a copy but need to start looking harder.....enjoyed the first one)
                        3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 4
                        4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 4.5
                        5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 4.5
                        6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci HS
                        7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner HS
                        8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 3.5
                        9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 4
                        10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 4
                        11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 3
                        12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland HS
                        13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 3.5 (need to rewatch this one too)
                        14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 3.5

                        Total - 39

                        Ultimate High
                        1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 5
                        2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 5
                        3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher NH
                        4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 4.5
                        5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento 3
                        6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox 4.5
                        7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 4.5
                        8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 4
                        9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen 3
                        10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci 4
                        11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 3
                        12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 3.5
                        13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie 3.5
                        14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg 4.5

                        Total - 52

                        Ultimate High takes it 52-39
                        __________________

                        Comment


                        • #27
                          Urdeadlyfriend
                          1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami HS
                          2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg HS
                          3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón HS
                          4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza HS
                          5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla HS
                          6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci HS
                          7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +3
                          8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
                          9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
                          10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
                          11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +1
                          12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland HS
                          13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento HS
                          14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +1
                          Total = 10

                          VS

                          Ultimate High
                          1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +2
                          2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +3
                          3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher +2
                          4. The Descent - Neil Marshall +2
                          5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento HS
                          6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +1
                          7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 0 (needs a re-watch)
                          8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +3
                          9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen 0 (needs a re-watch)
                          10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci HS
                          11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 0
                          12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman HS
                          13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie 0 (needs a re-watch)
                          14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +2
                          Total = 15

                          Ultimatehigh gets my vote

                          Comment


                          • #28
                            Urdeadlyfriend
                            1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami h/s
                            2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg h/s
                            3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 1
                            4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 4
                            5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 4
                            6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 3
                            7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner h/s
                            8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 3
                            9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 2
                            10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 5
                            11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 4
                            12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 3
                            13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 3
                            14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison h/s

                            32

                            Ultimate High
                            1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 5
                            2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne h/s
                            3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 3
                            4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 4
                            5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento 3
                            6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox 3
                            7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro h/s
                            8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 2
                            9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen h/s
                            10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci h/s
                            11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 4
                            12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman h/s
                            13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie h/s
                            14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg 3

                            27

                            winner: undeadlyfriend


                            Wes Craven, RIP
                            1939-2015


                            Comment


                            • #29
                              Urdeadlyfriend
                              1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami hs
                              2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg hs
                              3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 2
                              4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 2
                              5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla hs
                              6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 1
                              7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner hs
                              8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben hs
                              9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik hs
                              10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 2
                              11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna hs
                              12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland hs
                              13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento hs
                              14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison hs

                              Total: 7

                              Ultimate High
                              1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 2
                              2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 2
                              3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 0(not horror)
                              4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 2
                              5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento 1
                              6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox hs
                              7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 1
                              8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 1
                              9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen 1
                              10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci hs
                              11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 1
                              12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman -1
                              13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie hs
                              14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg 2

                              Total: 12

                              Ultimate High

                              Comment


                              • #30
                                Urdeadlyfriend
                                1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 7/10
                                2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg H/S
                                3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón H/S
                                4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 8/10
                                5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 7/10
                                6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 8/10
                                7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner 7/10
                                8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 6/10
                                9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 7/10
                                10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 6/10
                                11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 9/10
                                12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 6/10
                                13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 8/10
                                14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 6/10

                                85

                                VS

                                Ultimate High
                                1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 8/10
                                2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 7/10
                                3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 5/10
                                4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 6/10
                                5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento 6/10
                                6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox 7/10
                                7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 7/10
                                8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 8/10
                                9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen 7/10
                                10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci H/S
                                11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 8/10
                                12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 7/10
                                13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie H/S
                                14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg 6/10

                                82

                                Urdeadlyfriend WINS!

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X