Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2012 Horror Draft Round 2: UrDeadlyFriend Vs. Ultimate High

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2012 Horror Draft Round 2: UrDeadlyFriend Vs. Ultimate High

    Urdeadlyfriend
    1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami
    2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg
    3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón
    4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza
    5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla
    6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci
    7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner
    8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben
    9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik
    10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie
    11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna
    12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland
    13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento
    14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison

    Ultimate High
    1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker
    2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne
    3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher
    4. The Descent - Neil Marshall
    5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento
    6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox
    7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro
    8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini
    9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen
    10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci
    11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez
    12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman
    13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie
    14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg

  • #2
    Urdeadlyfriend = 34
    1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 2
    2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg
    3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 4
    4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 4
    5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla
    6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 3
    7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner 3
    8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 4
    9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 3
    10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 2
    11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 2
    12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland
    13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 4
    14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 3


    Ultimate High = 31
    1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 5
    2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 4
    3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher N/H IMO
    4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 2
    5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento 4
    6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox 2
    7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 4
    8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 3
    9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen 3
    10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci
    11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 3
    12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 1
    13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie
    14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg N/H IMO

    UDF

    Comment


    • #3
      Urdeadlyfriend
      1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +1
      2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 0
      3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 0
      4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
      5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
      6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +1
      7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +2
      8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
      9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +1
      10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 0
      11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 0
      12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
      13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +1
      14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2

      14

      Vs.

      Ultimate High
      1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +3
      2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +2
      3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 0
      4. The Descent - Neil Marshall +2
      5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +1
      6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +1
      7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +1
      8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +1
      9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +1
      10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci 0
      11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez +1
      12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 0
      13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +1
      14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +1

      15

      Ultimate High FTW.

      Comment


      • #4
        Urdeadlyfriend
        1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami = +2
        2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg = +1
        3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón = +2
        4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza = +3
        5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla = +1
        6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci = +2
        7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner = +2
        8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben = +2
        9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik = +2
        10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie = +1
        11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna = 0
        12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland = +1
        13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento = +2
        14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison = +2
        = 24


        Ultimate High
        1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker = +1
        2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne = +3
        3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher = -1 (NH)
        4. The Descent - Neil Marshall = +3
        5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento = +3
        6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox = H/S
        7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro = +3
        8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini = +1
        9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen = +2
        10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci = +2
        11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez = 0
        12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman = 0
        13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie = +2
        14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg = +1

        = 20

        UDF!!!
        "I will do what Queens do. I will rule."

        Comment


        • #5
          Urdeadlyfriend
          1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +3
          2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +2
          3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +3
          4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
          5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
          6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +3
          7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +2
          8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
          9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
          10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
          11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +2
          12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +2
          13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +3
          14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +3

          Total Score = 32


          Ultimate High
          1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +3
          2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +3
          3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher +2
          4. The Descent - Neil Marshall +3
          5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +3
          6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +3
          7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +2
          8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +2
          9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +1
          10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +3
          11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez +1
          12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +2
          13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +2
          14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +1

          Total Score = 31

          Winner = Urdeadlyfriend

          Comment


          • #6
            37. Urdeadlyfriend = 17
            1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami ===== H/S
            2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg ===== H/S
            3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +1
            4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +3
            5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +3
            6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci ===== H/S
            7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +1
            8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
            9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +3
            10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +0
            11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +3
            12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland ===== H/S
            13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +0
            14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2

            vs

            19. Ultimate High = 16
            1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +2
            2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +1
            3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher -3
            4. The Descent - Neil Marshall -3
            5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +1
            6. Waxwork (198 - Anthony Hickox +2
            7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +2
            8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +3
            9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +2
            10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +0
            11. The Faculty (1997) - Robert Rodriguez +3
            12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +2
            13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +2
            14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +2

            Urdeadlyfriend = 17
            I met her, fifteen years ago; I was told there was nothing left; no reason, no conscience, no understanding; and not even the most rudimentary sense of life or death, of good or evil, right or wrong. I met this cow, with this blank, pale, emotionless face, and the blackest eyes... the devil's eyes. I spent eight years trying to reach her, and then another seven trying to keep her locked up because I realized that what was living behind that cow's eyes was purely and simply... evil.

            Comment


            • #7
              Urdeadlyfriend
              1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami h/s
              2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 2
              3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón h/s
              4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 4
              5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla h/s
              6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 3
              7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner h/s
              8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 3
              9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik h/s
              10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 2
              11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 1
              12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland h/s
              13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento h/s
              14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 1

              Total = 16



              Ultimate High
              1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 5
              2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 4
              3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 5
              4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 3
              5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento h/s
              6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox h/s
              7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 3
              8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini h/s
              9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen 2
              10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci h/s
              11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 2
              12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman h/s
              13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie 4
              14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg h/s

              Total = 28

              Ultimate wins

              Comment


              • #8
                Urdeadlyfriend
                1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami HS
                2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg HS
                3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 0
                4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 2
                5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 1
                6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 0
                7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner HS
                8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben HS
                9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 0
                10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 1
                11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna HS
                12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 1
                13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 1
                14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison HS

                6

                Ultimate High
                1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 2
                2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 2
                3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher -1 NH
                4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 1
                5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento 1
                6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox HS
                7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 2
                8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 1
                9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen HS
                10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci 1
                11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 1
                12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman -1
                13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie HS
                14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg 1

                10

                Ultimate High

                Letterbox'd - Horror Etc - The Hysteria Continues - Film Junk - GGTMC

                Comment


                • #9
                  Urdeadlyfriend
                  1. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +2
                  2. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +3
                  3. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
                  4. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +2
                  5. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +3
                  6. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +3
                  7. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +3
                  8. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
                  9. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) – Brian Yuzna H/S
                  10. Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) – John Newland +1
                  11. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +2
                  12. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2
                  13. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami H/S
                  14. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +3

                  Total = 28

                  Vs.

                  Ultimate High
                  1. Hellraiser (1987) – Clive Barker +3
                  2. Jacob’s Ladder H/S
                  3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher +3
                  4. The Descent (2005) – Neil Marshall +3
                  5. Tenebre (1982) – Dario Argento +3
                  6. Waxwork (198 - Anthony Hickox +2
                  7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +2
                  8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +3
                  9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +2
                  10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +2
                  11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez +2
                  12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +2
                  13. The Entity (1989) - Sidney J. Furie H/S
                  14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +2

                  Total = 29

                  The Winner is Ultimate High

                  52 Hookers and Counting....

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Ultimate High Wins

                    Urdeadlyfriend = 35
                    1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 3
                    2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 2
                    3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 2
                    4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 3
                    5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 2
                    6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 2
                    7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner 2
                    8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 2
                    9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 3
                    10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 3
                    11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 2
                    12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 3
                    13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 3
                    14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 3

                    Ultimate High = 39
                    1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 4
                    2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 3
                    3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 4
                    4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 4
                    5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento 3
                    6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox 2
                    7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 3
                    8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 3
                    9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen 2
                    10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci 2
                    11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 2
                    12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 2
                    13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie 2
                    14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg 3
                    __________________

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Urdeadlyfriend - 23
                      1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +2
                      2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +1
                      3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +2
                      4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
                      5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
                      6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +2
                      7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +2
                      8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +3
                      9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
                      10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
                      11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna HS
                      12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
                      13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +2
                      14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison HS

                      Vs.

                      Ultimate High - 28
                      1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +3
                      2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +2
                      3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher +1
                      4. The Descent - Neil Marshall +2
                      5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +3
                      6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +1
                      7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +3
                      8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +1
                      9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +3
                      10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +2
                      11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez +2
                      12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +2
                      13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie HS
                      14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +3

                      Ultimate High

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Urdeadlyfriend
                        1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +1
                        2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg +1
                        3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +1
                        4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +1
                        5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
                        6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +2
                        7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +1
                        8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +3
                        9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
                        10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +1
                        11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +1
                        12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
                        13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +1
                        14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +1

                        19


                        Ultimate High
                        1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 0
                        2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 0
                        3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 0
                        4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 0
                        5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +1
                        6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +1
                        7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +1
                        8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 0
                        9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +1
                        10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +2
                        11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 0
                        12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +2
                        13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +2
                        14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +1

                        11

                        URDEADLYFRIEND

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Urdeadlyfriend
                          1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +1
                          2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg H/S
                          3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +2
                          4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
                          5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
                          6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +1
                          7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +2
                          8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +2
                          9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
                          10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +1
                          11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +2
                          12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland H/S
                          13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +2
                          14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2

                          21

                          vs

                          Ultimate High
                          1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +3
                          2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +2
                          3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher +1
                          4. The Descent - Neil Marshall +2
                          5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +2
                          6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +1
                          7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro H/S in a while...
                          8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +2
                          9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +2
                          10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci H/S
                          11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 0 meh
                          12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +1
                          13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +1
                          14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +3

                          20

                          Urdeadlyfriend FTW

                          My DVD's/Blu's

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Urdeadlyfriend
                            1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami [H/S]
                            2. Cold Prey 2 (2008 ) - Mats Stenberg [3]
                            3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón [H/S]
                            4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza [4]
                            5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla [4]
                            6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci [3]
                            7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner [H/S]
                            8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben [2]
                            9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik [4]
                            10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie [5]
                            11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna [4]
                            12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland [H/S]
                            13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento [H/S]
                            14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison [H/S]

                            29

                            Vs.

                            Ultimate High
                            1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker [5]
                            2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne [4]
                            3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher [5]
                            4. The Descent - Neil Marshall [4]
                            5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento [4]
                            6. Waxworx (1988 ) - Anthony Hickox [H/S]
                            7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro [4]
                            8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini [H/S]
                            9. Maniac Cop (1988 ) - Larry Cohen [3]
                            10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci [H/S]
                            11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez [3]
                            12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman [4]
                            13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie [H/S]
                            14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg [4]

                            40

                            UltimateLow wins
                            "I want this place to go nuts, north, south, east, west, left, right! Activate this dance floor!!"
                            Scott Vogel from Terror

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Urdeadlyfriend
                              1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami ... h/s
                              2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg ... +2
                              3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón ... h/s
                              4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza ... +1
                              5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla ... h/s
                              6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci ... +2
                              7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner ... 0
                              8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben ... +1
                              9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik ... +2
                              10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie ... +2
                              11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna ... 0
                              12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland ... h/s
                              13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento ... h/s
                              14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison ... +1

                              vs.

                              Ultimate High
                              1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker ... +3
                              2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne ... +1
                              3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher ... +2
                              4. The Descent - Neil Marshall ... +3
                              5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento ... +1
                              6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox ... 0
                              7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro ... h/s
                              8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini ... +1
                              9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen ... +1
                              10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci ... +2
                              11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez ... +2
                              12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman ... h/s
                              13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie ... h/s
                              14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg ... +2

                              Urdeadly = 11
                              UH = 18

                              UH wins

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X