Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2012 Horror Draft Round 2: dead breed Vs. Vlad the Impaler

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #16
    8. dead breed
    1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +8
    2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +9
    3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +9
    4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +8
    5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +9
    6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +9
    7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +8
    8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +8
    9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +9
    10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +8
    11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee +7
    12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +8
    13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes +7
    14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller +7

    =114

    26. Vladnilla
    1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +10
    2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +10
    3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale +10
    4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +9
    5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +10
    6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning +8
    7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +10
    8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +8
    9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +8
    10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins +8
    11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +9
    12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher +8
    13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +7
    14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +8

    =123

    Go Vlad Go!
    Bow to the Schlock King

    B-Movie Madness


    Why would you want to argue with Geek? He puts up an argument like a midget puts up Christmas tree lights.

    Comment


    • #17
      Vlad - 23
      1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +2
      2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +2
      3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale +2
      4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +1
      5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +1
      6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning +3
      7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +1
      8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +2
      9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +3
      10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins 0 (meh)
      11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +2
      12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher +2
      13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +2
      14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins 0 (meh)

      Vs.

      dead breed - 23
      1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +2
      2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +3
      3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +3
      4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +1
      5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 0 (Hate Halloween)
      6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +2
      7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +2
      8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +2
      9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +2
      10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +2
      11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 0 (Ugh)
      12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante HS
      13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes +2
      14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller +2


      Tie. Coin toss *Vlad is heads cause he likes to give it*. Tails. Dead Breed wins.

      Comment


      • #18
        dead breed
        1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 5
        2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 5
        3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 3
        4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 3
        5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 2
        6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 1
        7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 3
        8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 1
        9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 4
        10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 0
        11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 2
        12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 5
        13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes h/s
        14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller h/s

        34

        Vlad
        1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 5
        2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 5
        3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 5
        4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 5
        5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 2
        6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 4
        7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 3
        8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 4
        9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 5
        10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins 1
        11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 3
        12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher 4
        13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 1
        14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins h/s

        47

        winner: vladnilla aka: an awesonme fucking list of horror movies.

        2015 all-genre draft
        1. hero at large (1980)
        2. mystery men (1999)
        3. super (2010)
        4. the return of swamp thing (1989)
        5. batman returns (1992)
        6, spider-man strikes back (197
        7. the specials (2000)
        8. darkman (1990)
        9. supergirl (1984)
        10. defendor (2009)

        Comment


        • #19
          Battle of the Vanillas! Who will be the most Vanilla-ly?

          dead breed
          1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +3
          2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +2
          3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +2
          4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +2
          5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +2
          6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +2
          7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt o meh
          8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +2
          9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood H/S
          10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 0 meh
          11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace H/S
          12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +2
          13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes +1
          14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller +1

          19

          vs

          Vlad
          1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +3
          2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +3
          3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale +3
          4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 0 meh
          5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +1
          6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning +3
          7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +2
          8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +2
          9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +2
          10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins H/S
          11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +2
          12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher +3
          13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +2
          14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +2

          28

          VLAD!

          My DVD's/Blu's

          Comment


          • #20
            dead breed
            1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +3
            2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +1
            3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +1
            4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 0
            5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +3
            6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +3
            7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +2
            8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +2
            9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +3
            10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +1
            11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace +1
            12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +2
            13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 0
            14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 0

            Total = 22


            Vlad
            1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +3
            2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +3
            3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 0
            4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +1
            5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +1
            6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 0
            7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 0
            8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +1
            9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +2
            10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins 0
            11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 0
            12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher 0
            13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +2
            14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins 0

            Total = 13


            Dead Breed wins.

            Comment


            • #21
              8. dead breed
              1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 3
              2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 2
              3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 1
              4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock hs
              5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 3
              6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 1
              7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 2
              8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 2
              9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 3
              10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 0
              11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 2
              12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 2
              13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 1
              14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 1

              =23

              26. Vladnilla
              1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 3
              2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 3
              3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 3
              4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 2
              5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 2
              6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 3
              7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 3
              8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 1
              9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 1
              10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins hs
              11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 1
              12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher hs
              13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 1
              14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins hs

              =23

              Sorry did not add up properly. It's actually a tie. No winner.
              Last edited by Justin_Voorhees; 12-01-2012, 10:38 AM.

              Comment


              • #22
                dead breed
                1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 3
                2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 3
                3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 1
                4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 2
                5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 2
                6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 0(meh)
                7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 0(meh)
                8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 1
                9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 1
                10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 0(meh)
                11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 1
                12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante hs
                13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 0(meh)
                14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller hs

                Total: 14

                Vlad
                1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 3
                2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 3
                3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 3
                4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 1
                5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 1
                6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 2
                7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 0 (not horror)
                8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker hs
                9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 2
                10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins hs
                11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 0(meh)
                12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher hs
                13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 1
                14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins 1

                Total: 17

                Vlad

                Comment


                • #23
                  dead breed
                  1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 10/10
                  2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 7/10
                  3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 7/10
                  4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 7/10
                  5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 6/10
                  6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 6/10
                  7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 5/10
                  8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 8/10
                  9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 7/10
                  10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 4/10
                  11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 5/10
                  12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 7/10
                  13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 4/10
                  14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 8/10

                  91

                  VS

                  Vladnilla
                  1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 10/10
                  2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 10/10
                  3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 8/10
                  4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 4/10
                  5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 8/10
                  6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 9/10
                  7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 10/10
                  8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 7/10
                  9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 7/10
                  10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins H/S
                  11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 7/10
                  12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher 8/10
                  13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 8/10
                  14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins 3/10

                  99

                  Vladnilla WINS!

                  Comment


                  • #24
                    dead breed
                    1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +2
                    2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +3
                    3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +3
                    4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +1
                    5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +3
                    6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +2
                    7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +2
                    8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +1
                    9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +2
                    10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +2
                    11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace +1
                    12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +1
                    13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes +1
                    14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller +1

                    25


                    Vlad
                    1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +2
                    2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +3
                    3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale +2
                    4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +3
                    5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +3
                    6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning +1
                    7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 0
                    8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +2
                    9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +1
                    10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins H/S
                    11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +3
                    12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher H/S
                    13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +1
                    14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +1

                    22


                    DB

                    Comment


                    • #25
                      dead breed
                      1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +2
                      2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +2
                      3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +2
                      5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +2
                      6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +2
                      7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +2
                      8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +2
                      9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +2
                      10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +1
                      11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace +2
                      12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +2
                      Total: 21

                      Vs.

                      Vladnilla
                      1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +2
                      2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +2
                      4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +3
                      5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +2
                      7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +1
                      9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +2
                      11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +2
                      13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +1
                      14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +3
                      Total: 18
                      Dead Breed GMV!

                      Comment


                      • #26
                        8. dead breed
                        1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 5
                        2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 4
                        3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 2
                        4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 4
                        5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 2
                        6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 1
                        7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 2
                        8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 2
                        9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 2
                        10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 1
                        11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 1
                        12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 5
                        13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes
                        14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 2
                        33

                        26. Vladnilla
                        1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 3
                        2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 5
                        3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 3
                        4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 4
                        5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 4
                        6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 4
                        7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 2
                        8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 4
                        9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 2
                        10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins
                        11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 2
                        12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher 4
                        13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder
                        14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins 2
                        39

                        Vlad takes this.

                        Comment


                        • #27
                          8. dead breed
                          1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 5
                          2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 3
                          3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 2
                          4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 3
                          5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 3
                          6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 3
                          7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 2
                          8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 3
                          9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 3
                          10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 3
                          11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 4
                          12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 3
                          13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 0
                          14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 3
                          37

                          26. Vladnilla
                          1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 4
                          2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 4
                          3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 4
                          4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 2
                          5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 3
                          6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 4
                          7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 3
                          8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 5
                          9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 3
                          10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins 2
                          11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 3
                          12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher h/s
                          13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 2
                          14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins 4

                          43
                          [... just a few pubic herrs shy, Sir Breed]
                          There is no such thing as DEATH; it's just a trrransformation.
                          No hay fin para ti. No hay fin para mi.

                          ------------------------------------------------


                          My old place in toronto had a bidet...I liked using it, cleaned the shit outta there + it felt good. Ever masturbate with a stream of water on your asshole? Feels great, try it sometime.

                          Comment


                          • #28
                            dead breed
                            1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +3
                            2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +1
                            3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +2
                            4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +2
                            5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +1
                            6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick h/s
                            7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 0
                            8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin h/s
                            9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +2
                            10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +2
                            11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace +1
                            12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +3
                            13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes +1
                            14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller h/s

                            total = 18

                            Vs.

                            Vladnilla
                            1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +3
                            2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +3
                            3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale h/s
                            4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +2
                            5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +1
                            6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning h/s
                            7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +1
                            8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +2
                            9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 0
                            10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins h/s
                            11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +1
                            12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher h/s
                            13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +2
                            14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +1

                            total = 16


                            Dead Breed Wins!
                            My Movie Review Blog
                            The Movie Log

                            Recently Reviewed:
                            The Night Porter
                            Black Dynamite
                            Dark Shadows
                            Underworld: Awakening
                            The Cabin in the Woods



                            "and you can shove that part about how you lost the ability to hunt for food when you learned how to talk!"

                            Comment


                            • #29
                              Vlad wins 15-11

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X