Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2012 Horror Draft Round 2: dead breed Vs. Vlad the Impaler

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2012 Horror Draft Round 2: dead breed Vs. Vlad the Impaler

    dead breed
    1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero
    2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter
    3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham
    4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock
    5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal
    6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick
    7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt
    8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin
    9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood
    10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva
    11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace
    12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante
    13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes
    14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller

    Vs.

    Vladnilla
    1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi
    2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon
    3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale
    4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven
    5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher
    6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning
    7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante
    8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker
    9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg
    10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins
    11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento
    12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher
    13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder
    14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins

  • #2
    dead breed = 38
    1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 5
    2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 4
    3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 3
    4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 4
    5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 3
    6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 1
    7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 2
    8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 2
    9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 2
    10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 1
    11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 3
    12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 4
    13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 2
    14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 2


    Vladnilla = 45
    1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 5
    2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 4
    3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 5
    4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 4
    5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 3
    6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 4
    7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 3
    8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 3
    9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 3
    10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins
    11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 4
    12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher 4
    13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 3
    14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins

    Vlad

    Comment


    • #3
      8. dead breed = 27
      1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +3
      2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +1
      3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +3
      4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +1
      5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +2
      6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +1
      7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +3
      8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master (198 - Renny Harlin +3
      9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +3
      10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +2
      11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace -1
      12. Piranha (197 - Joe Dante +2
      13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes +2
      14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller +2

      vs

      26. Vlad the Impaler = 23
      1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +3
      2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +3
      3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale +2
      4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +3
      5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +3
      6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning +2
      7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +2
      8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +2
      9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +3
      10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins ===== H/S
      11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +0
      12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher +2
      13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +2
      14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins -2

      dead breed = 27
      Electric 6 Radio Ga Ga
      Chemical Romance Welcome To The Black Parade
      Beatfreakz Somebody's Watching Me
      The Darkness I Believe In A Thing Called Love
      Boogie Pimps Somebody To Love
      Nightcore Land Of Confusion
      Bif Naked Moment Of Weakness
      Rend Collective My Lighthouse
      Dickies Killer Klowns From Outer Space
      Garbage Special
      Cardigans My Favorite Game
      Living Colour Cult of Personality
      Limousines Internet Killed The Video Star
      Alien Ant Farm Smooth Criminal
      Sasha D Russian Girls
      Scatman John Scatman

      Comment


      • #4
        First time watches in yellow.

        8. dead breed
        1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero [92]
        2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter [88]
        3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham [65]
        4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock [74]
        5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal [68]
        6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick [67]
        7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt [44]
        8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin [24]
        9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood [55]
        10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva [52]
        11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace [65]
        12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante [63]
        13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes [74]
        14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller [56]

        Total = 887 out of 1400 = 63.36% perfection

        Vs.

        26. Vladnilla
        1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi [94]
        2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon [84]
        3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale [76]
        4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven [58]
        5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher [60]
        6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning [71]
        7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante [75]
        8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker [55]
        9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg [73]
        10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins [78]
        11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento [72]
        12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher [74]
        13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder [16]
        14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins [62]

        Total = 948 out of 1400 = 67.71% perfection

        Vladnilla Ice is victorious!

        Comment


        • #5
          dead breed
          1. Night of the Living Dead (1968 ) - George A. Romero [4]
          2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter [5]
          3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham [4]
          4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock [5]
          5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal [3]
          6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick [3]
          7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt [3]
          8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master (1988 ) - Renny Harlin [H/S]
          9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood [4]
          10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva [4]
          11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace [4]
          12. Piranha (1978 ) - Joe Dante [H/S]
          13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes [5]
          14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller [2]

          46

          vs.

          Vladnilla
          1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi [5]
          2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon [5]
          3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale [4]
          4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven [4]
          5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher [H/S]
          6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning [4]
          7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante [4]
          8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker [H/S]
          9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg [3]
          10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins [H/S]
          11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento [3]
          12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher [H/S]
          13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder [3]
          14. Eden Lake (2008 ) - James Watkins [5]

          40

          Canada butt-rapes Vladzilla - bahaaa!
          "I want this place to go nuts, north, south, east, west, left, right! Activate this dance floor!!"
          Scott Vogel from Terror

          Comment


          • #6
            dead breed
            1. Night of the Living Dead (1968 ) - George A. Romero +3
            2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +3
            3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +2
            4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +3
            5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +3
            6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +2
            7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +3
            8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +2
            9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +3
            10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +2
            11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace +3
            12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +2
            13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes +1
            14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller +2

            Total = 34

            Vs.

            Vladnilla
            1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +3
            2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +3
            3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale +3
            4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +3
            5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +3
            6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning +2
            7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +3
            8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +3
            9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +2
            10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins H/S
            11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +1
            12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher H/S
            13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +1
            14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins H/S

            Total = 27

            The Winner is dead breed.
            57 Hookers and Counting....

            Comment


            • #7
              dead breed
              1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero = +3
              2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter = +3
              3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham = +1
              4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock = +2
              5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal = +2
              6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick = +1
              7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt = +3
              8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin = 0
              9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood = 0
              10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva = +2
              11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace = +2
              12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +2
              13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes = +3
              14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller = +1

              =25
              Vlad
              1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi = 0
              2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon = +1
              3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale = +2
              4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven = +2
              5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher = +2
              6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning = +3
              7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante = +1
              8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker = +1
              9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg = +2
              10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins = -2
              11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento = +1
              12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher = +2
              13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder = +1
              14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins = +3
              =19

              My favorite Canadian wins
              "I will do what Queens do. I will rule."

              Comment


              • #8
                dead breed
                1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +3
                2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +3
                3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +3
                4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +3
                5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +2
                6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +2
                7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +2
                8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +2
                9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +2
                10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +2
                11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace h/s
                12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +2
                13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes +1
                14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller +2

                Total: 29

                Vladnilla
                1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +3
                2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +3
                3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale +3
                4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +3
                5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +3
                6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning +3
                7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +3
                8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +2
                9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +2
                10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins +2
                11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +2
                12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher h/s
                13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +1
                14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +2

                Total: 32

                Vlad gets my vote!

                Comment


                • #9
                  dead breed
                  1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 3
                  2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 2
                  3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 3
                  4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 5
                  5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 3
                  6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick h/s
                  7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 2
                  8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 5
                  9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 5
                  10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 2
                  11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 2
                  12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 2
                  13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 3
                  14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller h/s


                  Total = 37


                  Vlad
                  1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 4
                  2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 3
                  3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 4
                  4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 5
                  5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 5
                  6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 4
                  7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 4
                  8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 4
                  9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg h/s
                  10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins h/s
                  11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento h/s
                  12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher h/s
                  13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 4
                  14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins 3

                  Total = 40

                  Vlad wins

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    dead breed
                    1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +2
                    2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +1
                    3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 0
                    4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +1
                    5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +2
                    6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +1
                    7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +2
                    8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +1
                    9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +1
                    10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +3
                    11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace +2
                    12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +1
                    13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes H/S
                    14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller +2

                    19

                    Vs.

                    Vlad
                    1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +2
                    2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 0
                    3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale +2
                    4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +3
                    5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +1
                    6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 0
                    7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante -1
                    8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 0
                    9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +1
                    10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins H/S
                    11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +1
                    12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher 0
                    13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +2
                    14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +3

                    14

                    dead breed shoves a fist up vlads ass

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      dead breed
                      1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +3
                      2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +2
                      3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +2
                      4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +1
                      5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +2
                      6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +2
                      7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +2
                      8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +1
                      9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +1
                      10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +1
                      11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace +1
                      12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +1
                      13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes +1
                      14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller +2

                      22

                      Vs.

                      Vladnilla
                      1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +2
                      2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +3
                      3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale +2
                      4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +2
                      5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +2
                      6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning +2
                      7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +1
                      8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +1
                      9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +1
                      10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins 0
                      11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +1
                      12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher 0
                      13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +2
                      14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +2

                      21

                      DB FTW.

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        dead breed
                        1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 0
                        2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 0
                        3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 0
                        4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 0
                        5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 0
                        6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +1
                        7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 0
                        8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 0
                        9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 0
                        10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 0
                        11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 0
                        12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 0
                        13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 0
                        14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 0

                        1

                        Vlad
                        1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 0
                        2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 0
                        3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 0
                        4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 0
                        5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 0
                        6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 0
                        7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 0
                        8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +1
                        9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +1
                        10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins +2
                        11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +1
                        12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher +2
                        13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +2
                        14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +1

                        10

                        VLAD THE IMPALER

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Voting used: 1-5 scale, no bonus points, half points

                          dead breed
                          1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 5
                          2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 4
                          3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 4.5
                          4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 4
                          5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 4
                          6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 2.5
                          7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 3.5
                          8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 1
                          9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 3.5
                          10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 3.5
                          11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 3
                          12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 3.5
                          13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 2
                          14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 3.5

                          Total = 47.5

                          Vs.

                          Vladnilla
                          1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 5
                          2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 5
                          3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 4
                          4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 4.5
                          5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 3.5
                          6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 4.5
                          7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 4
                          8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 4
                          9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 3.5
                          10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins HS
                          11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 2
                          12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher HS
                          13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 4
                          14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins 4

                          Total = 48

                          Vlad takes it in a very close battle 48-47.5

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            dead breed
                            1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 3
                            2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 2
                            3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 1
                            4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 3
                            5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 1
                            6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 0
                            7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 1
                            8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin -1
                            9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 1
                            10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 0
                            11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 0
                            12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 0
                            13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 0
                            14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 0

                            11

                            Vladnilla
                            1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 3
                            2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 2
                            3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 3
                            4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 2
                            5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 0
                            6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 1
                            7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 1
                            8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 0
                            9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 1
                            10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins HS
                            11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 1
                            12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher 1
                            13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder -1
                            14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins 0

                            14

                            Vlad takes it.
                            LETTERBOX'D - DVD/BLU

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Vlad
                              1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +3
                              2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +1
                              3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale H/S
                              4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 0
                              5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +3
                              6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning H/S
                              7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +2
                              8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +3
                              9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +1
                              10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins H/S
                              11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento H/S
                              12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher H/S
                              13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 0
                              14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins H/S
                              Total = 13

                              VS

                              dead breed
                              1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero HS
                              2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +1
                              3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +3
                              4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock HS (need a rewatch)
                              5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 0
                              6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +2
                              7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 0
                              8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +1
                              9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +2
                              10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +2
                              11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace +1
                              12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +1
                              13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 0
                              14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 0
                              Total = 13


                              Tie. Vote goes to Vlad for having more +3's.

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X