Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2013 All Genre Draft Round 1: Oxley vs Rusted

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #16
    Oxley
    Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
    Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +2
    Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +2
    Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +3
    Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
    Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} – Roman Polanski +3
    Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky hs
    Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski hs
    Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +1
    Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +3

    Total: 20


    Rusted
    Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
    Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
    Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +2
    Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +3
    Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg hs
    Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +3
    Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg hs
    Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg hs
    Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +2
    Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +3

    Total: 19


    Oxley gets my vote!

    Comment


    • #17
      Oxley
      Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone [6]
      Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg [9]
      Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven [8]
      Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning [7]
      Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven [7]
      Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski [10]
      Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky [H/S]
      Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski [H/S]
      Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski [6]
      Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner [7]

      Total = 60/100

      Vs

      Rusted
      Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg [9]
      Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg [8]
      Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG [6]
      Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg [8]
      Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg [3]
      Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas [6]
      Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg [7]
      Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg [H/S]
      Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry [6]
      Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis [7]

      Total = 60/100

      Draw. Oxley wins for Rosemary's Baby.

      Comment


      • #18
        Oxley wins 23-19!

        Comment


        • #19
          Oxley
          Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
          Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
          Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
          Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +3
          Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
          Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +3
          Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky 0 meh
          Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski H/S
          Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski H/S
          Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +2

          20


          Vs

          Rusted
          Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
          Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +2
          Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +1
          Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +2
          Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +3
          Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +1
          Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg H/S
          Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg H/S
          Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry H/S
          Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis H/S

          10 -2 for SEVEN Speilberg picks

          Oxley wins


          My DVD's/Blu's

          Comment


          • #20
            Oxley
            Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +4
            Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +4
            Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +4
            Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +4
            Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
            Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} – Roman Polanski +5
            Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky HS
            Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski +4
            Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski HS
            Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +4

            Total: 32

            Rusted
            Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Spielberg +4
            Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Spielberg +4
            Round 03 - E.T. (1982) Steven Spielberg +2
            Round 04 - Indiana Jones...Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Spielberg +3
            Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Spielberg +5
            Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +5
            Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg HS
            Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg +4
            Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry HS
            Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +4

            Total: 31

            In the epic battle of the two aussie cunts, the oxley bitch one prevails
            Last edited by Santa; 04-23-2013, 08:32 AM.
            "I want this place to go nuts, north, south, east, west, left, right! Activate this dance floor!!"
            Scott Vogel from Terror

            Comment


            • #21
              Oxley
              Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +2
              Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +2
              Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +2
              Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +1
              Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +1
              Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
              Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky 0
              Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski n/a
              Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +1
              Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +2

              TOTAL: 13

              Vs

              Rusted
              Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +2
              Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +2
              Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +2
              Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +1
              Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +1
              Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +2
              Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg n/a
              Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg +1
              Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +1
              Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis 0

              TOTAL: 12

              WINNER: Oxley

              Comment


              • #22
                Oxley
                Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone 3
                Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg 3
                Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven 3
                Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning 1
                Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven 2
                Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski 2
                Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky 0
                Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski hs
                Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski hs
                Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner hs

                Total: 14

                Vs

                Rusted
                Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg 3
                Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg 2
                Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG 1
                Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg 2
                Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg 2
                Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas 1
                Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg hs
                Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg hs
                Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry 3
                Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis 2

                Total: 16

                Rustedberg takes it.

                Comment


                • #23
                  Oxley 22

                  Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone 3
                  Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg 3
                  Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven 2
                  Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning 3
                  Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven 2
                  Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski 3
                  Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky 1
                  Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski hs
                  Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski 2
                  Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner 3

                  Vs

                  Rusted 16

                  Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg 1
                  Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg 3 (Hold on to your butts!)
                  Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG 3
                  Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg 3
                  Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg 2
                  Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas 0
                  Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg 2
                  Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg hs
                  Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry 2
                  Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis 3


                  Oxley

                  Comment


                  • #24
                    Oxley
                    Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +2
                    Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +2
                    Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +2
                    Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +2
                    Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
                    Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
                    Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky H/S
                    Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski H/S
                    Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski H/S
                    Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +3

                    16

                    Vs

                    Rusted
                    Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
                    Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
                    Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +1
                    Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +1
                    Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +2
                    Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +1
                    Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg +2
                    Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg 0
                    Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +3
                    Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +1

                    17

                    rusted gmv

                    Comment


                    • #25
                      Oxley
                      Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +1
                      Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg HS
                      Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
                      Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +2
                      Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
                      Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski HS
                      Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky HS
                      Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski HS
                      Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski HS
                      Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +2

                      Total 11

                      Vs

                      Rusted
                      Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
                      Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +2
                      Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +2
                      Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +3
                      Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg HS
                      Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas HS
                      Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg HS
                      Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg HS
                      Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +2
                      Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +2

                      Total 14

                      Rusted takes it
                      Razorghosts 2015 AGD

                      1. Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) - James Gunn
                      2. Aliens (1986) - James Cameron
                      3. Starship Troopers (1997) - Paul Verhoeven
                      4. Blade Runner (1982) - Ridley Scott

                      5. Europa Report (2013) - Sebastian Cordero
                      6. Porky's (1982) - Bob Clark
                      7. Swingers (1996) - Doug Liman
                      8. The Running Man (1987) - Paul Michael Glaser

                      9. Weekend at Bernies (1989) - Ted Kotcheff
                      10. Tucker and Dale vs Evil (2010) - Eli Craig

                      Comment


                      • #26
                        Rusted wins 13-11.

                        Comment

                        Working...
                        X