Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2013 All Genre Draft Round 1: Oxley vs Rusted

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2013 All Genre Draft Round 1: Oxley vs Rusted

    Oxley
    Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone
    Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg
    Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven
    Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning
    Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven
    Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski
    Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky
    Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski
    Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski
    Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner

    Vs

    Rusted
    Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg
    Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg
    Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG
    Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg
    Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg
    Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas
    Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg
    Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg
    Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry
    Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis

  • #2
    This was hard. The winner is Rusted.

    Oxley = 34
    Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone 5
    Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg 4
    Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven 4
    Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning 2
    Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven 5
    Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski 3
    Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky 1
    Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski 1
    Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski 4
    Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner 5

    Vs

    Rusted = 35
    Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg 5
    Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg 4
    Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG 4
    Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg 3
    Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg 4
    Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas 5
    Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg 3
    Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg 4
    Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry 1
    Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis 2

    Comment


    • #3
      Oxley
      Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone H/S
      Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
      Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +2
      Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +3
      Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
      Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
      Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky H/S
      Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski H/S
      Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski H/S
      Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner H/S
      Total = 13

      Vs

      Rusted
      Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
      Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
      Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
      Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +2
      Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg H/S
      Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +3
      Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg +3
      Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg H/S
      Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry H/S
      Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +2
      Total = 19

      Winner = Rusted

      Comment


      • #4
        Oxley
        Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
        Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
        Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
        Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +2
        Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +2
        Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
        Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky H/S
        Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski +2
        Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +3
        Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +3

        Total = 23

        Vs

        Rusted
        Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
        Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
        Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +2
        Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +3
        Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +3
        Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +3
        Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg H/S
        Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg H/S
        Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry H/S
        Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis H/S

        Total = 17

        The Winner is Oxley
        54 Hookers and Counting....

        Comment


        • #5
          Oxley
          Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +2
          Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
          Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +1
          Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +2
          Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +2
          Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
          Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky (h/s)
          Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski (h/s)
          Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +2
          Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +3

          17

          Vs

          Rusted
          Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
          Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +2
          Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
          Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +3
          Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +2
          Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +2
          Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg (h/s)
          Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg (h/s)
          Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +1
          Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +2

          18

          Rusted FTW.

          Comment


          • #6
            Oxley

            Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
            Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +2
            Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +2
            Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +1
            Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +2
            Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +1
            Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky +2
            Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski +2
            Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +3
            Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +1

            19

            Vs

            Rusted

            Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
            Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
            Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +2
            Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +2
            Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +3
            Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +1
            Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg 0
            Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg 0 H/S
            Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +3
            Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis[/QUOTE] +3

            20

            Rusted wins


            Comment


            • #7
              Oxley
              Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +1
              Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
              Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
              Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +1
              Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
              Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +1
              Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky H/S
              Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski +1
              Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +1
              Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +2

              16

              Vs

              Rusted
              Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
              Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
              Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
              Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +1
              Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +3
              Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +2
              Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg H/S
              Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg +1
              Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +1
              Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +3

              20


              Rusted

              Comment


              • #8
                Oxley
                Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
                Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +2
                Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +1.5
                Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +3
                Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
                Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +3
                Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky +3
                Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski HS
                Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +3
                Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +2

                23.5

                vs.


                Rusted
                Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +2
                Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +2
                Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
                Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +2
                Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +3
                Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +3
                Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg +2
                Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg +3
                Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +3
                Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Robert Zemeckis +3

                26

                Rusted

                Ace lists, gentlemen.

                Comment


                • #9
                  Oxley
                  Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone {3}
                  Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg {2}
                  Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven {3}
                  Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning {2}
                  Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven {2}
                  Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski {2}
                  Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky {0}
                  Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski {0}
                  Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski {0}
                  Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner {3}

                  Vs

                  Rusted
                  Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg {3}
                  Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg {3}
                  Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG {3}
                  Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg {3}
                  Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg {3}
                  Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas {0}
                  Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg {2}
                  Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg {0}
                  Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry {2}
                  Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis {0}


                  Oxley~~ 17

                  Rusted~~ 19


                  Rusted!

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Oxley = 24
                    Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966) - Sergio Leone +3
                    Round 02 - The Fly (1986) - David Cronenberg +2
                    Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
                    Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +3
                    Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
                    Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby (196 Roman Polanski +2
                    Round 07 Some Kind Of Monster (2004) - Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky +2
                    Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski =====
                    Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +3
                    Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes (196 - Franklin J. Schaffner +3

                    vs

                    Rusted = 23
                    Round 01 Jaws (1975) - Steven Speilberg +3
                    Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) - Steven Speilberg +3
                    Round 03 - E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial (1982) - Steven Speilberg +2
                    Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) - Steven Speilberg +3
                    Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan (199 - Steven Speilberg +3
                    Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) - George Lucas +3
                    Round 07 - Munich (2005) - Steven Spielberg +3
                    Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) - Steven Spielberg ===== (Hate DDL, your score would have gone down had I saw it)
                    Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) - Michel Gondry +0
                    Round 10 - Back To The Future Part 2 (1989) - Robert Zemeckis +3

                    Oxley = 24
                    I met her, fifteen years ago; I was told there was nothing left; no reason, no conscience, no understanding; and not even the most rudimentary sense of life or death, of good or evil, right or wrong. I met this cow, with this blank, pale, emotionless face, and the blackest eyes... the devil's eyes. I spent eight years trying to reach her, and then another seven trying to keep her locked up because I realized that what was living behind that cow's eyes was purely and simply... evil.

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Oxley
                      Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
                      Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
                      Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
                      Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +1
                      Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +2
                      Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +1
                      Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky HS
                      Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski HS
                      Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski HS
                      Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +1

                      14

                      Rusted
                      Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
                      Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
                      Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
                      Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +2
                      Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +2
                      Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +2
                      Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg HS
                      Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg +2
                      Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry HS
                      Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +2

                      19

                      Rusted kills that Metallica/Freddy loving nerd....

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Oxley = 18
                        Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
                        Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +2
                        Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +2
                        Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +2
                        Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +2
                        Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
                        Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky H/S
                        Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski H/S
                        Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +2
                        Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +3 One of my favs

                        Vs

                        Rusted = 19
                        Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
                        Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +2
                        Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +2
                        Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +2
                        Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +2
                        Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +2
                        Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg +1
                        Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg +3 Best Film of 2012
                        Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry H/S
                        Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +2 Underrated Sequel

                        RUSTED

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          0-5

                          Oxley
                          Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone 3
                          Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg 5
                          Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven 4
                          Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning 4
                          Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven 5
                          Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski 3
                          Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky h/s
                          Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski h/s
                          Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski h/s
                          Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner 3

                          27

                          Vs

                          Rusted
                          Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg 5
                          Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg 4
                          Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG 5
                          Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg 4
                          Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg 4
                          Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas 5
                          Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg h/s
                          Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg h/s
                          Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry 3
                          Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis 2

                          32

                          winner: rusted


                          If we suddenly fall should I scream out
                          Or keep very quiet and cling to my mouth as I’m crying
                          So frightened of dying
                          Relax, yes, I’m trying
                          But fear's got a hold on me

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            31. Oxley
                            Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
                            Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
                            Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
                            Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +1
                            Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
                            Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
                            Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky +3
                            Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski H/S
                            Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +3
                            Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +3

                            =24


                            17. Rusted
                            Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
                            Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
                            Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
                            Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +3
                            Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg 0
                            Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +3
                            Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg H/S
                            Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg 0
                            Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry 0
                            Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +3

                            =18

                            Oxley FTW.

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Oxley
                              Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone ... h/s
                              Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg ... +5
                              Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven ... +4
                              Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning ... + 3.5
                              Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven ... +5
                              Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski ... +5
                              Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky h/s
                              Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski ... h/s
                              Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski ... +4.5
                              Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner ... h/s

                              Vs

                              Rusted
                              Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg ... +5
                              Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg ... +5
                              Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG ... +4
                              Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg ... h/s
                              Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg ... + 3.5
                              Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas ... h/s
                              Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg ... +4.5
                              Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg ... h/s
                              Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry ... +5
                              Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis ... h/s

                              27 - 27 tie! Going to Oxley, for the introduction to Rango

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X