Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2013 All Genre Draft Round 1: Oxley vs Rusted

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2013 All Genre Draft Round 1: Oxley vs Rusted

    Oxley
    Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone
    Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg
    Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven
    Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning
    Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven
    Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski
    Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky
    Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski
    Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski
    Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner

    Vs

    Rusted
    Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg
    Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg
    Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG
    Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg
    Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg
    Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas
    Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg
    Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg
    Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry
    Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis

  • #2
    This was hard. The winner is Rusted.

    Oxley = 34
    Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone 5
    Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg 4
    Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven 4
    Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning 2
    Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven 5
    Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski 3
    Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky 1
    Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski 1
    Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski 4
    Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner 5

    Vs

    Rusted = 35
    Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg 5
    Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg 4
    Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG 4
    Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg 3
    Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg 4
    Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas 5
    Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg 3
    Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg 4
    Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry 1
    Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis 2
    <a href=https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CNs0YcCVAAEiEHI.jpg target=_blank>https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CNs0YcCVAAEiEHI.jpg</a>
    R.I.P.

    Comment


    • #3
      Oxley
      Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone H/S
      Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
      Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +2
      Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +3
      Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
      Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
      Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky H/S
      Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski H/S
      Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski H/S
      Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner H/S
      Total = 13

      Vs

      Rusted
      Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
      Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
      Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
      Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +2
      Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg H/S
      Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +3
      Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg +3
      Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg H/S
      Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry H/S
      Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +2
      Total = 19

      Winner = Rusted

      Comment


      • #4
        Oxley
        Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
        Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
        Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
        Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +2
        Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +2
        Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
        Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky H/S
        Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski +2
        Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +3
        Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +3

        Total = 23

        Vs

        Rusted
        Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
        Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
        Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +2
        Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +3
        Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +3
        Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +3
        Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg H/S
        Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg H/S
        Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry H/S
        Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis H/S

        Total = 17

        The Winner is Oxley
        57 Hookers and Counting....

        Comment


        • #5
          Oxley
          Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +2
          Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
          Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +1
          Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +2
          Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +2
          Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
          Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky (h/s)
          Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski (h/s)
          Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +2
          Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +3

          17

          Vs

          Rusted
          Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
          Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +2
          Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
          Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +3
          Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +2
          Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +2
          Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg (h/s)
          Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg (h/s)
          Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +1
          Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +2

          18

          Rusted FTW.

          Comment


          • #6
            Oxley

            Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
            Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +2
            Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +2
            Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +1
            Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +2
            Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +1
            Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky +2
            Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski +2
            Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +3
            Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +1

            19

            Vs

            Rusted

            Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
            Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
            Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +2
            Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +2
            Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +3
            Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +1
            Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg 0
            Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg 0 H/S
            Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +3
            Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis[/QUOTE] +3

            20

            Rusted wins


            Comment


            • #7
              Oxley
              Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +1
              Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
              Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
              Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +1
              Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
              Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +1
              Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky H/S
              Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski +1
              Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +1
              Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +2

              16

              Vs

              Rusted
              Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
              Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
              Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
              Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +1
              Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +3
              Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +2
              Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg H/S
              Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg +1
              Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +1
              Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +3

              20


              Rusted

              Comment


              • #8
                Oxley
                Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
                Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +2
                Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +1.5
                Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +3
                Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
                Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +3
                Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky +3
                Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski HS
                Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +3
                Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +2

                23.5

                vs.


                Rusted
                Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +2
                Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +2
                Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
                Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +2
                Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +3
                Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +3
                Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg +2
                Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg +3
                Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry +3
                Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Robert Zemeckis +3

                26

                Rusted

                Ace lists, gentlemen.

                Comment


                • #9
                  Oxley
                  Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone {3}
                  Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg {2}
                  Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven {3}
                  Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning {2}
                  Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven {2}
                  Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski {2}
                  Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky {0}
                  Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski {0}
                  Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski {0}
                  Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner {3}

                  Vs

                  Rusted
                  Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg {3}
                  Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg {3}
                  Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG {3}
                  Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg {3}
                  Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg {3}
                  Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas {0}
                  Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg {2}
                  Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg {0}
                  Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry {2}
                  Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis {0}


                  Oxley~~ 17

                  Rusted~~ 19


                  Rusted!

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Oxley = 24
                    Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966) - Sergio Leone +3
                    Round 02 - The Fly (1986) - David Cronenberg +2
                    Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
                    Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +3
                    Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
                    Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby (196 Roman Polanski +2
                    Round 07 Some Kind Of Monster (2004) - Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky +2
                    Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski =====
                    Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +3
                    Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes (196 - Franklin J. Schaffner +3

                    vs

                    Rusted = 23
                    Round 01 Jaws (1975) - Steven Speilberg +3
                    Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) - Steven Speilberg +3
                    Round 03 - E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial (1982) - Steven Speilberg +2
                    Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) - Steven Speilberg +3
                    Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan (199 - Steven Speilberg +3
                    Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) - George Lucas +3
                    Round 07 - Munich (2005) - Steven Spielberg +3
                    Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) - Steven Spielberg ===== (Hate DDL, your score would have gone down had I saw it)
                    Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) - Michel Gondry +0
                    Round 10 - Back To The Future Part 2 (1989) - Robert Zemeckis +3

                    Oxley = 24
                    Electric 6 Radio Ga Ga
                    Chemical Romance Welcome To The Black Parade
                    Beatfreakz Somebody's Watching Me
                    The Darkness I Believe In A Thing Called Love
                    Boogie Pimps Somebody To Love
                    Nightcore Land Of Confusion
                    Bif Naked Moment Of Weakness
                    Rend Collective My Lighthouse
                    Dickies Killer Klowns From Outer Space
                    Garbage Special
                    Cardigans My Favorite Game
                    Living Colour Cult of Personality
                    Limousines Internet Killed The Video Star
                    Alien Ant Farm Smooth Criminal
                    Sasha D Russian Girls
                    Scatman John Scatman

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Oxley
                      Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
                      Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
                      Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
                      Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +1
                      Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +2
                      Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +1
                      Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky HS
                      Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski HS
                      Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski HS
                      Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +1

                      14

                      Rusted
                      Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
                      Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
                      Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
                      Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +2
                      Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +2
                      Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +2
                      Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg HS
                      Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg +2
                      Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry HS
                      Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +2

                      19

                      Rusted kills that Metallica/Freddy loving nerd....

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Oxley = 18
                        Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
                        Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +2
                        Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +2
                        Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +2
                        Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +2
                        Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
                        Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky H/S
                        Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski H/S
                        Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +2
                        Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +3 One of my favs

                        Vs

                        Rusted = 19
                        Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
                        Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +2
                        Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +2
                        Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +2
                        Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg +2
                        Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +2
                        Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg +1
                        Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg +3 Best Film of 2012
                        Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry H/S
                        Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +2 Underrated Sequel

                        RUSTED

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          0-5

                          Oxley
                          Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone 3
                          Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg 5
                          Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven 4
                          Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning 4
                          Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven 5
                          Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski 3
                          Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky h/s
                          Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski h/s
                          Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski h/s
                          Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner 3

                          27

                          Vs

                          Rusted
                          Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg 5
                          Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg 4
                          Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG 5
                          Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg 4
                          Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg 4
                          Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas 5
                          Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg h/s
                          Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg h/s
                          Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry 3
                          Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis 2

                          32

                          winner: rusted


                          Wes Craven, RIP
                          1939-2015


                          Comment


                          • #14
                            31. Oxley
                            Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone +3
                            Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg +3
                            Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven +3
                            Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning +1
                            Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven +3
                            Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski +2
                            Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky +3
                            Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski H/S
                            Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski +3
                            Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner +3

                            =24


                            17. Rusted
                            Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg +3
                            Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg +3
                            Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG +3
                            Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg +3
                            Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg 0
                            Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas +3
                            Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg H/S
                            Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg 0
                            Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry 0
                            Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis +3

                            =18

                            Oxley FTW.

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Oxley
                              Round 01 - The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966)-Sergio Leone ... h/s
                              Round 02 - The Fly (1986)-David Cronenberg ... +5
                              Round 03 - RoboCop (1987) Paul Verhoeven ... +4
                              Round 04 - Dracula (1931) Tod Browning ... + 3.5
                              Round 05 - A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) Wes Craven ... +5
                              Round 06 - Rosemary's Baby {1968} Roman Polanski ... +5
                              Round 07 - Some Kind Of Monster (2004) Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky h/s
                              Round 08 - Lemmy (2010) Wes Orshoski ... h/s
                              Round 09 - Rango (2011) Gore Verbinski ... +4.5
                              Round 10 - Planet Of The Apes {1968} Franklin J. Schaffner ... h/s

                              Vs

                              Rusted
                              Round 01 - Jaws (1975) Steven Speilberg ... +5
                              Round 02 - Jurassic Park (1993) Steven Speilberg ... +5
                              Round 03 - E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) STEVEN SPEILBERG ... +4
                              Round 04 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Steven Speilberg ... h/s
                              Round 05 - Saving Private Ryan {1998} Steven Speilberg ... + 3.5
                              Round 06 - Star Wars (1977) George Lucas ... h/s
                              Round 07 - Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg ... +4.5
                              Round 08 - Lincoln (2012) Steven Spielberg ... h/s
                              Round 09 - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (2004) Michel Gondry ... +5
                              Round 10 - Back to the Future 2 (1987) - Zemeckis ... h/s

                              27 - 27 tie! Going to Oxley, for the introduction to Rango

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X