2018 BD Character Draft Semifinal: H.P. Pufncraft vs. Flagg vs. TexasSnacks

gwallygwally Snowhio
edited February 2018 in Forum Games
H.P. Pufncraft
1. Furiosa (Charlize Theron) - Mad Max: Fury Road
2. Dana Scully (Gillian Anderson) - The X-Files
3. Kelly Maxwell (Dana DeLorenzo) - Ash vs Evil Dead
4. Tommy Ray Glatman/Snake Man (David Patrick Kelly) - Dreamscape
5. Him (Javier Bardem) - Mother!
6. Damien Darhk (Neal McDonough) - Arrow/Legends of Tomorrow
7. Windom Earle (Kenneth Welsh) - Twin Peaks
8. Cheryl Williams (Ellen Sandweiss) - The Evil Dead/Ash vs Evil Dead
9. Swan (Paul Williams) - Phantom of the Paradise
10. General Hux (Domhnall Gleeson) - The Force Awakens/The Last Jedi

vs.

Flagg
1. Supergirl a.k.a. Kara Danvers/Kara Zor-El (Melissa Benoist) - Supergirl + Arrow/The Flash/Legends of Tomorrow guest appearances
2. Baby Groot (Vin Diesel) - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
3. Wonder Woman a.k.a. Diana Prince/Princess Diana (Gal Gadot) - Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice/Wonder Woman
4. Deadpool a.k.a. Wade Wilson (Ryan Reynolds) - Deadpool
5. Harley Quinn a.k.a. Dr. Harleen Quinzel (Margot Robbie) - Suicide Squad
6. Rorschach a.k.a. Walter Kovacs (Jackie Earle Haley) - Watchmen
7. Hit-Girl a.k.a. Mindy Macready (Chloe Grace Moretz) - Kick-Ass/Kick-Ass 2
8. Beast a.k.a. Dr. Henry 'Hank' McCoy (Kelsey Grammer) - X-Men: The Last Stand
9. Olivia 'Liv' Moore (Rose McIver) - iZombie
10. Lucifer Morningstar (Tom Ellis) - Lucifer

vs.

TexasSnacks
1. Bradley Thomas (Vince Vaughn)- Brawl in Cell Block 99
2. Chicory (Richard Jenkins)- Bone Tomahawk
3. The Trinity Killer AKA Arthur Mitchell (John Lithgow)- Dexter
4. The Collector (Billy Zane)- Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight
5. Castor Troy (Nic Cage/John Travolta)- Face/Off
6. Kim Jong Il (Voiced by Trey Parker)- Team America: World Police
7. Sang-hwa (Ma Dong-seok)- Train to Busan
8. Leeloo (Milla Jovovich)- The Fifth Element
9. Kevin Wendell Crumb (James McAvoy) - Split
10. Trash (Linnea Quigley)- Return of the Living Dead

Comments

  • WonderlustWonderlust ~ Condemned wanderer of solitude
    Flagg
    1. Supergirl a.k.a. Kara Danvers/Kara Zor-El (Melissa Benoist) - Supergirl + Arrow/The Flash/Legends of Tomorrow guest appearances
    2. Baby Groot (Vin Diesel) - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 ~ 3
    3. Wonder Woman a.k.a. Diana Prince/Princess Diana (Gal Gadot) - Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice/Wonder Woman ~ 1
    4. Deadpool a.k.a. Wade Wilson (Ryan Reynolds) - Deadpool
    5. Harley Quinn a.k.a. Dr. Harleen Quinzel (Margot Robbie) - Suicide Squad ~ 3
    6. Rorschach a.k.a. Walter Kovacs (Jackie Earle Haley) - Watchmen ~ 3
    7. Hit-Girl a.k.a. Mindy Macready (Chloe Grace Moretz) - Kick-Ass/Kick-Ass 2 ~ 2
    8. Beast a.k.a. Dr. Henry 'Hank' McCoy (Kelsey Grammer) - X-Men: The Last Stand
    9. Olivia 'Liv' Moore (Rose McIver) - iZombie
    10. Lucifer Morningstar (Tom Ellis) - Lucifer


    Flagg ~ 12
    According to my numbers, Texas wins
    When I look up to the sky I see your eyes, a funny kind of yellow
  • nancenance maryland
    Mayday
    1. Selene (Kate Beckinsale) - The Underworld movie series 4
    2. Alice (Milla Jovovich) - The Resident Evil movie series 5
    3. Black Widow (Scarlett Johansson) - The Avengers/Iron Man/Captain America movies 4
    4. Catwoman/Selina Kyle (Anne Hathaway) - The Dark Knight Rises (2012) 4
    5. Trinity (Carrie-Anne Moss) - The Matrix trilogy 4
    6. Black Canary/Dinah Laurel Lance (Katie Cassidy) - Arrow h/s
    7. White Canary/Sara Lance (Caity Lotz) - Arrow/DC's Legends of Tomorrow h/s
    8. Silk Spectre II/Laurie Jupiter (Malin Akerman) - Watchmen 3
    9. Seven of Nine (Jeri Ryan) - Star Trek: Voyager 3
    10. Baroness/Ana (Sienna Miller) - G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) h/s

    27

    H.P. Pufncraft
    1. Furiosa (Charlize Theron) - Mad Max: Fury Road 5
    2. Dana Scully (Gillian Anderson) - The X-Files 3
    3. Kelly Maxwell (Dana DeLorenzo) - Ash vs Evil Dead 5
    4. Tommy Ray Glatman/Snake Man (David Patrick Kelly) - Dreamscape 4
    5. Him (Javier Bardem) - Mother! h/s
    6. Damien Darhk (Neal McDonough) - Arrow/Legends of Tomorrow h/s
    7. Windom Earle (Kenneth Welsh) - Twin Peaks h/s
    8. Cheryl Williams (Ellen Sandweiss) - The Evil Dead/Ash vs Evil Dead 4
    9. Swan (Paul Williams) - Phantom of the Paradise 4
    10. General Hux (Domhnall Gleeson) - The Force Awakens/The Last Jedi 4

    29

    Flagg
    1. Supergirl a.k.a. Kara Danvers/Kara Zor-El (Melissa Benoist) - Supergirl + Arrow/The Flash/Legends of Tomorrow guest appearances 4
    2. Baby Groot (Vin Diesel) - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 h/s
    3. Wonder Woman a.k.a. Diana Prince/Princess Diana (Gal Gadot) - Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice/Wonder Woman 4
    4. Deadpool a.k.a. Wade Wilson (Ryan Reynolds) - Deadpool 4
    5. Harley Quinn a.k.a. Dr. Harleen Quinzel (Margot Robbie) - Suicide Squad 3
    6. Rorschach a.k.a. Walter Kovacs (Jackie Earle Haley) - Watchmen 3
    7. Hit-Girl a.k.a. Mindy Macready (Chloe Grace Moretz) - Kick-Ass/Kick-Ass 2 4
    8. Beast a.k.a. Dr. Henry 'Hank' McCoy (Kelsey Grammer) - X-Men: The Last Stand 2
    9. Olivia 'Liv' Moore (Rose McIver) - iZombie 3
    10. Lucifer Morningstar (Tom Ellis) - Lucifer h/s

    27

    winner: puf

    (all awesome, creative lists)
  • H.P. Pufncraft – 2.66
    1. Furiosa (Charlize Theron) - Mad Max: Fury Road – 3
    2. Dana Scully (Gillian Anderson) - The X-Files – 3
    3. Kelly Maxwell (Dana DeLorenzo) - Ash vs Evil Dead – 3
    4. Tommy Ray Glatman/Snake Man (David Patrick Kelly) – Dreamscape – 2
    5. Him (Javier Bardem) - Mother! – 3
    6. Damien Darhk (Neal McDonough) - Arrow/Legends of Tomorrow – 2
    7. Windom Earle (Kenneth Welsh) - Twin Peaks
    8. Cheryl Williams (Ellen Sandweiss) - The Evil Dead/Ash vs Evil Dead – 2
    9. Swan (Paul Williams) - Phantom of the Paradise – 3
    10. General Hux (Domhnall Gleeson) - The Force Awakens/The Last Jedi – 3

    Flagg – 2.5
    1. Supergirl a.k.a. Kara Danvers/Kara Zor-El (Melissa Benoist) - Supergirl + Arrow/The Flash/Legends of Tomorrow guest appearances – 2
    2. Baby Groot (Vin Diesel) - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 – 3
    3. Wonder Woman a.k.a. Diana Prince/Princess Diana (Gal Gadot) - Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice/Wonder Woman
    4. Deadpool a.k.a. Wade Wilson (Ryan Reynolds) - Deadpool
    5. Harley Quinn a.k.a. Dr. Harleen Quinzel (Margot Robbie) - Suicide Squad
    6. Rorschach a.k.a. Walter Kovacs (Jackie Earle Haley) – Watchmen – 3
    7. Hit-Girl a.k.a. Mindy Macready (Chloe Grace Moretz) - Kick-Ass/Kick-Ass 2 – 2
    8. Beast a.k.a. Dr. Henry 'Hank' McCoy (Kelsey Grammer) - X-Men: The Last Stand
    9. Olivia 'Liv' Moore (Rose McIver) - iZombie
    10. Lucifer Morningstar (Tom Ellis) - Lucifer

    TexasSnacks – 2.83
    1. Bradley Thomas (Vince Vaughn)- Brawl in Cell Block 99
    2. Chicory (Richard Jenkins)- Bone Tomahawk – 3
    3. The Trinity Killer AKA Arthur Mitchell (John Lithgow)- Dexter – 2
    4. The Collector (Billy Zane)- Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight
    5. Castor Troy (Nic Cage/John Travolta)- Face/Off
    6. Kim Jong Il (Voiced by Trey Parker)- Team America: World Police
    7. Sang-hwa (Ma Dong-seok)- Train to Busan – 3
    8. Leeloo (Milla Jovovich)- The Fifth Element – 3
    9. Kevin Wendell Crumb (James McAvoy) – Split – 3
    10. Trash (Linnea Quigley)- Return of the Living Dead – 3


    TexasSnacks
  • MaydayMayday - Mega-City One
    H.P. Pufncraft - 28
    Flagg - 21.5
    TexasSnacks - 23

    Puf wins

    Jury. Executioner. Judge.#RebootsAndRemakesForever

  • Puf 11.5
    Flagg 11.5
    TexasSnacks 13.5

    Tex wins.
  • Flagg wins!
This discussion has been closed.