2018 BD Character Draft Finals: MATT PYTHON vs. TexasSnacks

gwallygwally Snowhio
edited February 20 in Forum Games
2018 BD Character Draft Finals: MATT PYTHON vs. Flagg

MATT PYTHON
1. Dennis Reynolds(Glen Howerton) - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
2. Ellen Ripley (Sigourney Weaver) - Alien Franchise
3. Patrick Bateman (Christian Bale) American Psycho
4. Randy Marsh(Trey Parker) - South Park
5. Prisoner KSC2-303(Tak Sakaguchi) - Versus
6. Arya Stark(Maisie Williams) - Game of Thrones
7. Black Dynamite(Michael Jai White) - Black Dynamite
8. Quint(Robert Shaw) - Jaws
9. Rust Cohle(Matthew McConaughey) - True Detective
10. Motel Clerk (Andy Dick) - Road Trip

vs.

TexasSnacks
1. Bradley Thomas (Vince Vaughn)- Brawl in Cell Block 99
2. Chicory (Richard Jenkins)- Bone Tomahawk
3. The Trinity Killer AKA Arthur Mitchell (John Lithgow)- Dexter
4. The Collector (Billy Zane)- Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight
5. Castor Troy (Nic Cage/John Travolta)- Face/Off
6. Kim Jong Il (Voiced by Trey Parker)- Team America: World Police
7. Sang-hwa (Ma Dong-seok)- Train to Busan
8. Leeloo (Milla Jovovich)- The Fifth Element
9. Kevin Wendell Crumb (James McAvoy) - Split
10. Trash (Linnea Quigley)- Return of the Living Dead

Comments

  • nancenance maryland
    TexasSnacks

    1. Bradley Thomas (Vince Vaughn)- Brawl in Cell Block 99 h/s
    2. Chicory (Richard Jenkins)- Bone Tomahawk 4
    3. The Trinity Killer AKA Arthur Mitchell (John Lithgow)- Dexter h/s
    4. The Collector (Billy Zane)- Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight 3
    5. Castor Troy (Nic Cage/John Travolta)- Face/Off 3
    6. Kim Jong Il (Voiced by Trey Parker)- Team America: World Police 3
    7. Sang-hwa (Ma Dong-seok)- Train to Busan 4
    8. Leeloo (Milla Jovovich)- The Fifth Element 4
    9. Kevin Wendell Crumb (James McAvoy) - Split 3
    10. Trash (Linnea Quigley)- Return of the Living Dead 5

    29

    MATT PYTHON
    1. Dennis Reynolds(Glen Howerton) - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia 4
    2. Ellen Ripley (Sigourney Weaver) - Alien Franchise 5
    3. Patrick Bateman (Christian Bale) American Psycho 4
    4. Randy Marsh(Trey Parker) - South Park 3
    5. Prisoner KSC2-303(Tak Sakaguchi) - Versus h/s
    6. Arya Stark(Maisie Williams) - Game of Thrones h/s
    7. Black Dynamite(Michael Jai White) - Black Dynamite 3
    8. Quint(Robert Shaw) - Jaws 4
    9. Rust Cohle(Matthew McConaughey) - True Detective 4
    10. Motel Clerk (Andy Dick) - Road Trip h/s

    27
  • MATT PYTHON – 2.4
    1. Dennis Reynolds(Glen Howerton) - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
    2. Ellen Ripley (Sigourney Weaver) - Alien Franchise – 3
    3. Patrick Bateman (Christian Bale) American Psycho – 2
    4. Randy Marsh(Trey Parker) - South Park – 2
    5. Prisoner KSC2-303(Tak Sakaguchi) - Versus
    6. Arya Stark(Maisie Williams) - Game of Thrones
    7. Black Dynamite(Michael Jai White) - Black Dynamite
    8. Quint(Robert Shaw) – Jaws – 3
    9. Rust Cohle(Matthew McConaughey) - True Detective – 2
    10. Motel Clerk (Andy Dick) - Road Trip

    vs.

    TexasSnacks – 2.83
    1. Bradley Thomas (Vince Vaughn)- Brawl in Cell Block 99
    2. Chicory (Richard Jenkins)- Bone Tomahawk – 3
    3. The Trinity Killer AKA Arthur Mitchell (John Lithgow)- Dexter – 2
    4. The Collector (Billy Zane)- Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight
    5. Castor Troy (Nic Cage/John Travolta)- Face/Off
    6. Kim Jong Il (Voiced by Trey Parker)- Team America: World Police
    7. Sang-hwa (Ma Dong-seok)- Train to Busan – 3
    8. Leeloo (Milla Jovovich)- The Fifth Element – 3
    9. Kevin Wendell Crumb (James McAvoy) – Split – 3
    10. Trash (Linnea Quigley)- Return of the Living Dead – 3



    TexasSnacks
  • Matt Python wins
  • MaydayMayday - Mega-City One
    Python

    Jury. Executioner. Judge.#RebootsAndRemakesForever

  • MATT PYTHON
    1. Dennis Reynolds(Glen Howerton) - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia +3
    2. Ellen Ripley (Sigourney Weaver) - Alien Franchise +3
    3. Patrick Bateman (Christian Bale) American Psycho +3
    4. Randy Marsh(Trey Parker) - South Park +3
    5. Prisoner KSC2-303(Tak Sakaguchi) - Versus +1
    6. Arya Stark(Maisie Williams) - Game of Thrones hs
    7. Black Dynamite(Michael Jai White) - Black Dynamite +3
    8. Quint(Robert Shaw) - Jaws +3
    9. Rust Cohle(Matthew McConaughey) - True Detective +3
    10. Motel Clerk (Andy Dick) - Road Trip his

    Total = 22

    vs

    TexasSnacks
    1. Bradley Thomas (Vince Vaughn)- Brawl in Cell Block 99 hs
    2. Chicory (Richard Jenkins)- Bone Tomahawk +2
    3. The Trinity Killer AKA Arthur Mitchell (John Lithgow)- Dexter +3
    4. The Collector (Billy Zane)- Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight +3
    5. Castor Troy (Nic Cage/John Travolta)- Face/Off +2
    6. Kim Jong Il (Voiced by Trey Parker)- Team America: World Police +3
    7. Sang-hwa (Ma Dong-seok)- Train to Busan +3
    8. Leeloo (Milla Jovovich)- The Fifth Element +2
    9. Kevin Wendell Crumb (James McAvoy) - Split +3
    10. Trash (Linnea Quigley)- Return of the Living Dead +3

    Total = 24

    Texas wins
  • Matt Python gets my Vote.
  • WonderlustWonderlust ~ Condemned wanderer of solitude
    My numbers say Texas!
    病気の
  • TexasSnacks is the 2018 Character Draft Winner!!!
This discussion has been closed.