2018 Films
My top 10 so far...
1. Victor Crowley
2. Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters Part 1
3. Death Race: Beyond Anarchy
4. Scooby-Doo! & Batman: The Brave and the Bold
5. Hellraiser: Judgment
6. Insidious: The Last Key
7. Beyond Skyline
8. My Friend Dahmer
9. Batman: Gotham by Gaslight
10. The Cloverfield Paradox
Watchlist:
Tomb Raider
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Winchester
Love, Simon
Tremors: A Cold Day in Hell
Batman Ninja
Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay
Annihilation
The Strangers: Prey at Night
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
1. Victor Crowley
2. Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters Part 1
3. Death Race: Beyond Anarchy
4. Scooby-Doo! & Batman: The Brave and the Bold
5. Hellraiser: Judgment
6. Insidious: The Last Key
7. Beyond Skyline
8. My Friend Dahmer
9. Batman: Gotham by Gaslight
10. The Cloverfield Paradox
Watchlist:
Tomb Raider
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Winchester
Love, Simon
Tremors: A Cold Day in Hell
Batman Ninja
Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay
Annihilation
The Strangers: Prey at Night
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Comments
1. The Strangers: Prey at Night
2. Black Panther
3. Death Wish
4. Death Race: Beyond Anarchy
5. Victor Crowley
6. Game Night
7. A Futile and Stupid Gesture
8. Hellraiser: Judgment
9. The Cloverfield Paradox
Seeing in the next months:
The Hurricane Heist
A Stinkle in Time
Tomb Raider
Pacific Rim: Uprising
Ready Player One
A Quiet Place
Blockers
Rampage
Super Troopers 2
Avengers: Infinity War
edit: added Death Race: Beyond Anarchy. For some reason letterboxd completely deleted it from their database.
Death Wish V
Toxie III
The Party Animal
Warlock 2
7th Voyage of Sinbad
Cat in the Brain
Freaked
Cut and Run
Silent Rage
Return of the Killer Tomatoes
Death Wish V
Toxie III
The Party Animal
Warlock 2
7th Voyage of Sinbad
Cat in the Brain
Freaked
Cut and Run
Silent Rage
Return of the Killer Tomatoes
1. The Ritual (Released on Netflix in 2018)
2. Annihilation
3. Black Panther
4. Early Man
5. Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters
Annihilation
Black Panther
The Ritual
Hellraiser Judgement
Flesh of the Void
Bonehill Road
South Mill District
The Ritual
The Lodgers
Hellraiser: Judgement
Looking forward too
AGP: Song of Solomon
AGP: Sacrifice
Candy Corn
A Quiet Place
Hereditary
The House That Jack Built
Halloween
Black Panther
Insidious: the Last Key
Can't fucking wait for A Quiet Place, so glad monster movies are making a huge comeback.
Rampage
Pacific Rim: Uprising
Avengers: Infinity War
The Meg
The Predator
Jurassic World 2
lots of silly shit to look forward to
1. Victor Crowley
2. The Strangers: Prey At Night
3. Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters Part 1
4. Death Race: Beyond Anarchy
5. Scooby-Doo! & Batman: The Brave and the Bold
6. Hellraiser: Judgment
7. Insidious: The Last Key
8. Children of the Corn: Runaway
9. Beyond Skyline
10. My Friend Dahmer
Black Panther
Hostiles
Foxtrot
Tomb Raider
Love, Simon
eh... slow start to the year tbh
Annihilation
Hellraiser: Judgement
The Ritual
1. The Strangers: Prey at Night
2. Black Panther
3. Death Wish
4. Death Race: Beyond Anarchy
5. Victor Crowley
6. Game Night
7. Tomb Raider
8. A Futile and Stupid Gesture
9. The Hurricane Heist
10. Hellraiser: Judgment'
11. Children of the Corn: Runaway
12. A Wrinkle in Time
13. The Cloverfield Paradox
Death Wish V
Toxie III
The Party Animal
Warlock 2
7th Voyage of Sinbad
Cat in the Brain
Freaked
Cut and Run
Silent Rage
Return of the Killer Tomatoes
It definitely won't stay on top for long but I got what I wanted out of it.
Death Wish V
Toxie III
The Party Animal
Warlock 2
7th Voyage of Sinbad
Cat in the Brain
Freaked
Cut and Run
Silent Rage
Return of the Killer Tomatoes
shut up
I did. Warner Bros. called me and asked who to hire and i said "cold prey dude"
You're welcome.
Death Wish V
Toxie III
The Party Animal
Warlock 2
7th Voyage of Sinbad
Cat in the Brain
Freaked
Cut and Run
Silent Rage
Return of the Killer Tomatoes